settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Can KGF challenge Bahubali2 in Karnataka tomorrow?

0 votes
275 views
in Predictions by Executive Producer (66.1k points)

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Nope

No Kannada film has crossed Baahubali: The Beginning opening till date, this will first target ₹10cr IMO.

Baaki I haven't enquired about film to recent, will ask and update.

Edit: As per what I got, it will be half of Baahubali 2 in Bengaluru and 20% more in rest Karnataka. That will be around ₹11.5-12.5cr. Baahubali 2 was ₹15.5cr.

by Super-star (194k points)
selected by
0

lol.......................

0

Well, KGF opening day is indeed ₹12.5cr. I don't know why are you lol-ing.

0 votes

Yes ............................

by Production Accountant (23.8k points)
0 votes

what is the potential of Karnataka day 1 box office ?

by Location Scout (4.1k points)

Categories

72.7k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.8k users