settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

KGF in legal trouble, stay ordered? Confirmation awaited.

0 votes
315 views

in General by All Time best! (301k points)
reopened by
0

WTF. What is the reason. I mean how can someone ruin a big film.

0

Politics will be played. So common in south. Let's see. No official statement by Hombale films the producer or Yash.

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

News from Production house
@hombalefilms
..They have not received any notice .. stay order for #KGF .. the film will be released as per schedule ... Morning show starting at #4am -

https://mobile.twitter.com/sharadasrinidhi/status/1075742522964471808

by Assistant Director (46.5k points)
selected by
0

Hombale Films have not given any official statement yet.

0
0 votes

Reading it in Twitter...... But is it Confirmed...or just a Rumour.

And btw....how can Court order such Verdict just 12hrs before the theatrical release.
If they really wanted a Stay order Y not pass it 2-3 days back

by Production Designer (15.0k points)
0

As Rocksy shared, the Indian Express correspondent says no such order received. But Hombale films haven't given any official statement.

Further, Raju Kannada Medium film was ordered stay to not allow it to be telecasted on TV. ZEE went ahead with the television Premiere & claimed "they didn't receive any order copy".

0
0 votes

I hope everything sorts out. A big film needs everyone's support. Instead of supporting these guys are ruing it.

by Producer (103k points)
0 votes

Wtf..why cinema is targeted everytime

by Production Accountant (23.8k points)

Categories

72.7k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.8k users