Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+1 vote
489 views
What was looking at a huge release is now completely fractured, less shows somewhere, no screens somewhere, refusing to give exhibitiors the movie & advance bookings at many places not yet started.

Congratulations RCE, biggest enemies of SRK, congratulations, now go celebrate in some trash whete you belong.
closed
in Movies by All Time best! (269k points)
closed by

7 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

RCE is filled with sycophants. They just praises each and everything just to be in good books. And they have no connection whatsoever to the audience.

by Producer (103k points)
selected by
+1 vote

We'll still the advance booking has picked up and looking good at the moment. Spot booking will matter more now especially at single screens. And Yes RCE just fcuked up.

by Super-star (189k points)
edited by
0

Stop nahi spot booking hota hai (rofl)

–1

Booking hi stop kar de toh kaise chalega.

0

Sorry lol.

+1 vote

Unfair to blame RCE only, they want 2 weeks for zero.
AA and Johor want maximum exposure for their movies as well, Exhibitors are in a big mess they can't let go AA and Simba also.
That's why all those chaos, late start in advance booking.
It will harm but if the movie is good enough then nothing gonna stop it.
These things are bound to happen in a clash.

by Executive Producer (66.5k points)
+1 vote

Still expecting an opening of 30 crores yes RCE has tried to destroy Zero.. But Buzz is decent and hopefully a good wom may result in wonders for the movie

by Cinematographer (92.9k points)
+1 vote

YRF hardly promoted TOH resulted almost 50cr...... Everything went against the film mind u....
RCE released title like teaser 1 year before, another teaser 6 months before with Salman... That's enough i guess

by Producer (107k points)
edited by
–1 vote

Stardom matters he is not Salman or Amir to get more screens

by Location Scout (5.0k points)
0

It's my wish my opinion this forum is not urs

0

It's not yours too.

+1

Yh I no its not mine also so u better keep quiet

0

SRK has more bumper opening than Aamir....

–1 vote

Instead of crying on rce Y dnt to rename srk as promotion running star....:D

by Assistant Director (42.0k points)

No related questions found

...