Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+2 votes
562 views
Screen Count Looking To Be Between 3500-4000
closed
in Predictions by Executive Producer (63.3k points)
0

that screen count is so low , you sure :|

0
0

Jisne Bumper Pe Vote Diya Hai Wahi Sacha Srk Fan Hai (devil)

8 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

It will be 30-40% and verdict will be good

by Unit Manager (37.1k points)
selected by
0

30-40% Mei Good Woh Bhi 3500-4000 Screens Mei Toh Keval Paise Ke Dum Pe Hi Ho Sakta Hai

0

Bro BOI srk ko support krta hai

0

Hahah han yeh baat toh hai :x

+1 vote

looks like between 40-50 right now but hoping for more than 50

by Casting Director (16.6k points)
+1 vote

I will go wid 50%.....good to very good opening for zero.

by Camera Operator (11.6k points)
+1 vote

Opening will be 40-50% and then it will keep on increasing throughout the day.

by Super-star (189k points)
+1 vote

Opening will 40-45% and verdict will be Very good or excellent as per boi looking at their defensive commentary they did today to explain zero's advance booking.
You can't expect a Event movie like zero on Christmas competing with Raees and Tubelight.
Let alone me I don't think even srk fan expected below 20cr advance booking, it's looking like a huge task now and let me tell you Christmas is most suitable for these kinds of cinema, don't give action genre excuse because action was never srk's genre 2nd Salman did it with Prdp and Aamir did it with dangal.

by Executive Producer (66.5k points)
0

40-45% Mei Agar Excellent Kaha Woh Bhi 3500-4000 Screens Mei Toh Dange Ho Jayeinge Social Media Pe

+1 vote

King coming after 1.5 year with creative element like dwarf by rai direction... bumper hai bhai bumper opening

by Assistant Director (42.0k points)
0 votes

30 % opening. I am sticking to my prediction. 16.5 crore opening day.

by Producer (103k points)
0

The last HR film faced a big clash. Thats why.

0

GG, negative reactions will only invite more negativity. Forget about kaabil and raaes. It's in the past. No srkian is doing it but you're spreading negativity and provoking them

0

I see nothing negative here. I just predicted 16.5 crore. Thats it.

0

30 % bola tha na. Kyun hila dala na.

0 votes

Voted for 50-60 , excellent

by Producer (114k points)
+1

No related questions found

...