settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

What will be The Footfalls of BAHUBALI 2 ,, BOI said This Movie is Among the Top 3 Biggest Blockbuster Ever in Indian Cinema

+1 vote
460 views
in Box Office Related by Casting Director (17.6k points)

2 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Hindi -
Nett - 510.36 cr
Gross - 708.99 cr
Footfalls - 5,25,22,000
ATP - 135₹

Other Language -
Nett - 605.50 cr
Gross - 720.94 cr
Footfalls - 5,34,00,000
ATP - 135₹ (If We Assume Same ATP LIke Hindi)

So Total Footfalls - 10.60 cr

Let's Take Assumption - 10.5 cr - 11.5 cr

by Assistant Director (52.1k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Sholay 15 Crs
Mughal E Azam 12 Crs
Baahubali 2 11 Crs
Mother India 9 Crs
HAHK 7.75 Crs

(All Aprox)

by Executive Producer (63.3k points)
edited by
+1

Waise hahk hindi footfalls - 7.40 cr

And it also grossed 5.02 cr on other language also and if consider same ATP like hahk on that year than other language footfalls is 0.45 cr. Total hua 7.85 cr approx footfalls.

0

Ok Then 7.75 Crs Aprox

Categories

72.7k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.8k users

...