settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

3 years of Dilwale and Bajirao Mastani clash

+2 votes
260 views

It's box office forum users reviews
http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/465674/office-public-opinion-reviews-for-dilwale-bajirao-mastani

Forum box office predictions for Dilwale & Bajirao Mastani
http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/461191/your-predictions-dilwale-bajirao-mastani-chance-15000-points

Bajirao Mastani

Opening Day: INR 12,30,00,000

Opening Weekend: INR 45,34,00,000

First Week: INR 84,36,00,000

Total Net Gross: INR 1,83,75,00,000

Overseas Gross: $15,100,000

Footfalls: INR 1,87,51,000

Dilwale

Opening Day: INR 20,37,00,000

Opening Weekend: INR 63,28,00,000

First week: INR 95,37,00,000 

Total Net Gross: INR 1,39,97,50,000

Overseas Gross: $26,580,000

Footfalls: INR 1,53,78,000

in Opinion by Mega Star (225k points)

7 Answers

+7 votes

it only reminds me of these lines
itna bhi guroor na kar apni jeet par
tere jeet se zada charche toh meri haar ke hai

by Casting Director (16.6k points)
+1

.......................well said

+2 votes

I May Be Trolled For Saying This But I Liked Dilwale More...

But What A Historic Win Was It For Team Bajirao Mastani Over Team Dilwale!

by Executive Producer (63.3k points)
+1 vote

I saw Dilwale with my best friend on 23rd Dec.

And Bajirao with my family on 22nd I think.

I liked Dilwale at that time, it was only when I tried to rewatch it last year that I realized how bad it was. I did not like BM at all even in the cinema.

by Editor (81.9k points)
0 votes

And i m yet to watch bajirao mastani
Anyways huge win for SLB who took the revenge from SRK

by Executive Producer (67.6k points)
0 votes

I genuinely liked Dilwale (except climax) but Bajirao was way better. Still Dilwale did more business Worldwide. What a performance by Dilwale in overseas. Expecting the same with Zero as well (In Overseas).

by Super-star (189k points)
edited by
0

You mean zero right?

0

Damn autocorrect lol

0

For that u need kajol aunty pair..

0 votes

Dilwale ww collection saves the reputation

by Location Manager (7.7k points)
0

Thanks to kajol aunty pair

0 votes

With Such big star cast with best mass director loosing to a boring movie like bajirao is shame.. i tired watching bm its pakau boring movie.. guess wht would happnd if it clashed with padmavat wch was real gud entertaining movie.. well abt dilwale each n everything star cast was doing oscar winning actor even the stunt cars..

Well abt dilwale bm clash all i remember is ghanta post of bazigar where he predicted bm might overdo dilwale in Maharashtra for that all srkian were giving ghanta pic.. then after release jo srkian ka ghanta baja dekne layak tha..

by Assistant Director (42.0k points)

Categories

72.7k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.8k users