Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+2 votes
1.1k views

Actors Edition ->

.

(1) Actor I Dislike -> Arjun Kapoor

.

(2) Actor I think is Overrated -> Varun Dhawan

.

(3) Actor I Think Underrated -> Ayushaman Khurana, Shahid Kapoor

.

(4) Actors I Secretly Like -> Ranbir, Akshay, SRK, Salman,Tiger, Ranveer


.

(5) Favourite Actor Of All Time -> Hrithik Roshan

.

(6) GOAT -> Dilip Kumar &  Amitabh Bachchan.

.

in General by Set Decorator (1.3k points)
reshown by

13 Answers

+5 votes

Actors Edition ->

.

(1) Actor I Dislike -> Tiger Shroff

.

(2) Actor I think is Overrated -> Ranbir

.

(3) Actor I Think Underrated -> Varunendra Dhawanbali (He did good in Badlapur), Salman Khan (For obvious reasons)

.

(4) Actors I Secretly Like -> Ranveer Singh, SRK

.

(5) Favourite Actor Of All Time -> Aamir Khan

.

(6) GOAT -> Aamir Khan and SRK

by Assistant Director (53.9k points)
0

Nice One

0

You are Aamir fan? I took you as Salman fan.

0

No I am a Salman Khan fan... Bass I love Aamir's way of work and acting... I rate Amir the actor above Salman anyday...

0

And the post was about acting... I have seen Salman closely... He gave his best in Sultan and showed he can act but that was one off... Some movies he just sleep walks... Take Ready... Seemed like he came to shoot after gym....

Aamir on the other hand... has his limitations but his hard work and preparations supersede them...

+4 votes

Actor i dislike: sonam kapoor

Actor i think is overrated: ranbir

Actor i think is underrated: none

Actors i secretly like: SRK,Aamir,Akshay

Fav actor of all time: Salman Khan

GOAT: Amitabh Bachchan

by Executive Producer (67.6k points)
+4 votes

Actors i dislike > Ranveer Singh and arjun Kapoor

Actor i think is overrated > Ranveer Singh

Actors i think underrated > Shahid Kapoor, Ayushman Khurrana

Actors i secretly like (i actually openly like but not my favs or me a fan) > Varun, Aamir, SRK

Favourite actors of all time > Salman, Shahid Kapoor

GOAT > Salman, SRK and Amitabh

by Second Unit Director (77.9k points)
+3 votes

Superstar Edition

Actor I Dislike- None
Actor I Find Overated- None
Actor I Like- Rajesh Khanna
Actor I Secretly Like- Salman Khan
Underrated Actor- Dharamendra
Favourite Actor Of All Time- Aamir Khan
Greatest Of All Time- Amitabh Bachchan

(P.S. Its Not Specifically About Acting Skills)

by Executive Producer (63.3k points)
+3 votes

Dislike: Ranbir kapoor
Overrated: Ranbir kapoor
Like: The Khans
Secretly like: None
Underrated: None
Favourite of all time: HR, Aamir
Greatest of all time: Big B and Dilip kumar

by Mega Star (226k points)
+3 votes

Actors edition

1 Actor I dislike-Sidharth Malhotra

2 Actor I think is overrated Varun Dhawan

3 Actor I think underrated Akshay kumar

4 Actor I like Hrithik Roshan

5 Actor I secretly like Aamir Khan

6 Favourite Actor of All time Salman Khan

7 GOAT Salman Khan

Only current generation of actors

by Executive Producer (66.5k points)
+2 votes
  1. Dislike: None

  2. Overrated : none

  3. Underrated : Salman, Govinda

  4. Secretly Like : Salman, Sunil, Hritik, Sanay

  5. Favourite Acctor : Srk, BigB, Sridivi

  6. GOAT : SRK, BigB, Sridevi, Dilip Kumar

by Camera Operator (8.2k points)
edited by
+2 votes

(1) Actor I Dislike -> Arjun Kapoor ,siddhart malhotra, varun dhawan,tiger shroff

.

(2) Actor I think is Overrated -> Varun dhawan

.

(3) Actor I Think Underrated -> Shahid Kapoor

.

(4) Actors I Secretly Like -> Ranbir, salman, srk

.

(5) Favourite Actor Of All Time -> Hrithik Roshan

.

(6) GOAT -> Amitabh Bachchan,aamir khan

by Camera Operator (9.3k points)
0

You secretly like Ranbir....well..........(headbang)

0

Ranbir is a pretty good actor, much better than shahid i feel..
Only place where ranbir lacks is action..
If he was atleast in ranveer level in action then he would become big superstar as he has goodwill amongst multiplex audience

+1 vote

Dislike: Salman Khan.
Overrated: Ranveer Singh.
Underrated: None that I can think of.
Secretly Like: Ajay Devgn.
Fav of All Time: SRK
Greatest of All Time: SRK.

by Editor (82.0k points)
+1 vote

(1) Actor I Dislike -> Saif ali khan

.

(2) Actor I think is Overrated -> srk

.

(3) Actor I Think Underrated -> Dhramendra and vinod khanna.

.

(4) Actors I Secretly Like -> Dhram ,Ranbir, aamir and anil kapoor

.

(5) Favourite Actor Of All Time -> Amitabh Bachchan

.

(6) GOAT -> Amitabh Bachchan.

by Casting Director (18.7k points)
+1 vote

I dislike: No one.

Overrated: None

Underrated: Shahid Kapoor

I like Secretly: Ranbir, Akshay, Ranveer

Favorite Actor: Shah Rukh Khan

GOAT: Shah Rukh Khan, Amitabh Bachchan

by Production Designer (13.8k points)
0 votes
  1. Actor I dislike: Ranbir Kapoor
  2. Actor I think is Overrated: Ranbir Kapoor
  3. Actor I think is underrated: Suniel Shetty, Akshaye Khanna and Manoj Bajpai
  4. Actors I Secretly Like: Chandrachur Singh, Emraan Hashmi and Vivek Oberoi
  5. Favourite Actor of All Time: Ajay Devgn, Akshay Kumar, Suniel Shetty, Sunny Deol and Sanjay Dutt
  6. GOAT: Ajay Devgn, Amitabh Bachchan & Akshay Kumar
by Assistant Director (44.0k points)
0 votes

Admin ye meri ID hai khol de yrr :D

by Casting Director (17.6k points)

No related questions found

...