Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+5 votes
622 views
This may be a very big achivment for any other megastars but amitabh has delivered 30 bumper openers in just 15 years (1980 to 1994).

1 ram balram

2 shaan

3 dostana

4 naseeb

5 yaarana

6 laawaris

7 kaalia

8 silsila

9 sate pe satta

10 khuddar

11 namak hallal

12 shakti

13 desh premi

14 mahan

15 nastik

16 andha kanoon

17 coolie

18 sharabi

19 mard

20 giraftaar

21 aakhri raasta

22 shahensah

23 GJS

24 toofan

25 AKA

26 agneepath

27 hum

28 ajooba

29 KG

30 insaniyat

agar hum 70s aur 94 ke baad ke movies ko include kar le to ye 50 plus jayega jo ek milestone hoga,
Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=4412
closed
in Predictions by Casting Director (18.7k points)

5 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Amitabh Bachchan Is Undisputed No. 1 And Will Remain So

80 Success
45-50 Hits
15 Blockbusters
25 Big Hits
2-3 Atbb
1 Atg
6 Hgoty
1 Hgotd
Biggest Hit Of Indian Cinema
12-14 Movies Of 3 Cr Footfalls
6-8 Movies of 4 Cr Footfalls
3 Movies Of 5 Cr Footfalls
1 Movie Of 10 Cr Footfalls
1 All Circuit Record Breaker
40-50 Bumper Openers
20 Record Openers
2-3 Biggest And Highest Openers Of Decade

by Executive Producer (63.3k points)
edited by
+4 votes

1995 - no release
1996 - no release
1997 - excellent
1998 - bumper
1999 - bumper
2001 - bumper
2002 - bumper
And public says amitabh stardom is finished hahahaha.

by Assistant Director (52.2k points)
0

yes brother and in 1970s,
1974 - RKAM
1975 - deewar and sholay
1976 - hera pheri, kabhi kabhi
1977 - khoon pasina, AAA, parvaris.
1978- GKS, MKS,KV,don and trishul.
1979 - KP,natwarlal, suhaag and great gambler.

0

Aur recently BOI bola ..
.
1990 -> Aaj Ka Arjun (Record Opener)
1991 -> HUM (Record Opener)
1992 -> Khuda Gawah (Record Opener)
1993 -> No Release
1994 -> Insaniyat (Record Opener)
1995 onwards Tumhare Answer se...

0

record opning aur bumper opning dono alag hai, record opning bumper opning hogi per har bumper opning record opning nahi hogi.

+3 votes

Sholay, Hera pheri, paravarish, aaa, trishul, mks, natwarlal suhag bumper

by Camera Operator (11.6k points)
0

kuch average , semi hit or flop movie bhi aanyegi hit or super hit ke saath. 1975 ke baad almost 70 percent movies.

+3 votes

I always consider Big B bigger than any khan. He's hands down the biggest megastar ever.

by Mega Star (226k points)
+2 votes

Greatest superstar of the country. Iss sadi ka Mahanayak

by Location Scout (4.1k points)

No related questions found

...