Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+6 votes
1.3k views
https://i.postimg.cc/Fs3NX1VZ/images.jpg

Predict in this order:-

Domestic :-

  1.) First Day

  2.) First Weekend

  3.) Tuesday(Christmas day)

  3.) First Week

Overseas :-

 1.) First Day

 2.) First Weekend

Rules :-

You must post the predictions before 8.30AM IST 21st December 2018.

You must not edit your answer after the time limit, otherwise the answer will be disqualified for the contest.

Predict an exact no for each prediction, not in ranges.

Don't post different predictions based on different aspects like negative/mixed/positive WOM.

Please don't post your predictions in comments but as an "answer" to this thread only.

Winner(s) of each prediction will be awarded with 1000 points for each correct prediction along with user(s) winning multiple predictions will receive 250 as additional bonus for each accurate prediction. Also all the participants of this prediction contest will get 500 points bonus as participation point.
closed with the note: Time's Up.
in Predictions by Super-star (161k points)
closed by
0

Please make sure to announce the winners for the prediction as well. :)

0

Definitely. And you also make sure to credit the points.

0

Will do! Thanks.

24 Answers

–2 votes
 
Best answer

Domestic :-

1.) First Day - 16.5 crore

2.) First Weekend - 55 crore

3.) Tuesday(Christmas day) - 15 crore

3.) First Week - 80 crore

Overseas :-

1.) First Day - $2.25 million

2.) First Weekend - $5.75 million.

by Producer (103k points)
selected by
0

Abe (rofl) (devil) (clap)

0

Ise kehte hain prediction. All hail Trade Analyst Greek God.

0

(clap)

+3 votes

Domestic :-

1.) First Day - 20 cr

2.) First Weekend - 75 cr

3.) Tuesday (Christmas day) - 20 cr

4.) First Week - 122 cr

Overseas :-

1.) First Day - $2 mn

2.) First Weekend - $7 mn

by Assistant Director (52.2k points)
0

20cr is too low ajay. Thanks to rce buzz has gone flat after an excellent start, but still 28cr is a given..

0

Dekhte hai because mera to Srk ke fans se bharosa hi uthe gaya hai wo theatre nahi jate social media par hi aate hai. Isliye itna kam predict kiya hai warna lag to mujhko 30 cr opening lag rahi hai.

0

Overseas main before Xmas collection affect hote hai. This is the reason.

Winners of "Zero" IBO prediction contest!
+1 vote

Opening day -23cr
Opening weeknd-68 cr
Xmas day-17cr
Opening week-107cr
Overseas opening day-2.5miln
Overseas weeknd-7miln

by Production Accountant (25.8k points)
0

So you're expecting bad wom? 17cr for Xmas and 68cr wknd?

0

Movie will have average wom but There will be so much negetivity,that translate average wom to negetive...

+1 vote

Domestic
1st day- 18 cr
1st Weekend-65 cr
Christmas day-17 cr
1st week -102 cr

Overseas
1st day - 2.1 million
1st weekend- 7 million

by Unit Manager (33.8k points)
+1 vote

Domestic
First day; 39
weekend-125
christmas:40
week;230

overseas
Opening day;5.million
opening weekend;18 million

by Production Accountant (24.2k points)
+1 vote

21cr
74cr
16cr
120cr
Mixed wom

by Assistant Director (42.0k points)
0 votes

Zero domestic
First day - 34 crore
First weekend- 110 crore
25th - 37 crore
First week- 200 crore

Overseas
first day 18 crore
first weekend- 55 crore

by Casting Director (16.6k points)
0

dilwale raees both opened to 20 crore on clash and would have been sure shot 30 crore openers without it since zero is solo it will open above 30 crore atleast btw delite and liberty all shows first day it is already housefull

0

Jordan delite aur liberty men jaate ho movie dekhne ?

0

dekhta tha pehle par this time outside india

0

Big commercial movie sure shot 30cr :D

0 votes

Domestic :-
1.) First Day - 26.5cr
2.) First Weekend - 85.5cr
3.) Tuesday (Christmas day) - 30.5cr
3.) First Week - 145.5cr
Overseas :-
1.) First Day - $2.75ml
2.) First Weekend - $8.5ml

by Producer (118k points)
0 votes

First day: 22cr
First weekend : 78cr
Xmas day : 28cr

Overseas
First day: 2.50million
First weekend: 7 million

by Mega Star (226k points)
edited by
0 votes

Domestic :

1) First Day - 28.50 cr
2) First Weekend - 95 cr
3) Tuesday (Christmas day) - 32 cr
4) First Week - 170 cr

Overseas :

1) First Day - $3 mil
2) First Weekend - $8.5 mil

by Super-star (189k points)
edited by
0 votes

First Day :- 28cr
First Weekend :- 88cr
Christmas Day :- 25cr
First Week :- 159cr

Overseas :-
First Day :- $3.2 million
First Weekend :- $10 Million

I dont wanna Over Predict neither wanna under predict , this is somewhere in between.

by Assistant Director (50.2k points)
0 votes

First Day :- 29.5 cr
First Weekend :- 104 cr
Christmas Day :- 31 cr
First Week :- 190 cr
Overseas :-
First Day :- $2.85 million
First Weekend :- $9 Million

by Assistant Director (42.8k points)
edited by
0 votes

Domestic :-

1.) First Day - 20 cr

2.) First Weekend - 65 cr

3.) Tuesday (Christmas day) - 15 cr

4.) First Week - 105 cr

Overseas :-

1.) First Day - $ 800,000

2.) First Weekend - $3 mn

by Location Scout (4.1k points)
+1

Domestic BO chod do, but ye overseas ka Kya predict kiye ho...ganja fuka tha kya?

0

Well I believe SRK has lost his goodwill everywhere after flops after flops. He is not THE SRK anymore. Public is hardly interested in his movies now. None of my family, friends or colleagues are excited about Zero. You are asking me about overseas and here I am dreading if domestic comes even below my predictions.

0 votes

First Day 25
Weekend 79
Week 137

by Assistant Director (53.9k points)
0 votes

Domestic :-

1.) First Day. 32

2.) First Weekend. 106

3.) Tuesday(Christmas day) 38

3.) First Week 175

Overseas :-

1.) First Day. 3.2mn

2.) First Weekend 8.9mn

by Location Scout (4.2k points)
0

Changed coz of bad advance
Domestic :-

1.) First Day. 23

2.) First Weekend. 86

3.) Tuesday(Christmas day) 33

3.) First Week 145

Overseas :-

1.) First Day. 3.2mn

2.) First Weekend 8.9mn

0 votes

DOMESTIC:
Opening day - 35 cr
Opening weeknd - 121 cr
Xmas day - 42 cr
Opening week - 217 cr

OVERSEAS:
Opening day - 4.3 M
Weekend - 13.7 M

by Camera Operator (12.0k points)
0

Mungerilal ke haseen sapne.:D

0

Dekhlena

0

Ajay dekhlena u will 5ve ashamed of urself after humongous opening of zero..

0 votes

Domestic

1st day-26 cr
1st weekend-86 cr
Christmas day-35 cr
1st week-152 cr.

Overseas
1st day- $ 2.5 mn
1st weekend - $ 9 mn

by Production Designer (14.8k points)
0 votes

First day 29.5 cr
First weekend 109 cr
Christmas day 40 cr
First week 210 cr
Overseas: First day $ 3.75 m
Weekend: $ 11 m

by Casting Director (18.2k points)
+1

bhai I will be happiest if this comes true, because not only does this have a good opening, but also shows strong WOM.

as of now Zero still has a possibility to get that 28-30cr opening, and I hope the WOM is excellent.

+1

Hope for the best bro

0 votes

Domestic
First day 27.5cr
First weekend 92cr
Christmas 25cr
First week 160cr

Overseas
First day 3 million
First weekend 8 million

by Executive Producer (67.6k points)
0 votes

Domestic
First day-28.6cr
Weekend- 90.2cr
Tuesday- 19cr
Week- 156cr
Overseas
First day- $3.1m
Weekend- $8.4m

by Location Manager (7.7k points)
0 votes

Domestic :-

1.) First Day - 23 cr

2.) First Weekend - 85 cr

3.) Tuesday (Christmas day) - 22 cr

4.) First Week - 135 cr

Overseas :-

1.) First Day - $2.3 mn

2.) First Weekend - $7.2 mn

by Executive Producer (63.7k points)
0 votes

HERE
First Day- 32.5
First Weekend- 117
Xmas- 39
First Week-250

OVERSEAS
First Day- 3.5M
First Weekend- 11M

by Executive Producer (67.5k points)
0

Gazab ka prediction hai.. agar sach bota toh srk would have buyed a country..

0 votes

Domestic :-

1.) First Day - 22.75 cr

2.) First Weekend - 84 cr

3.) Tuesday (Christmas day) - 25 cr

4.) First Week - 130 cr

Overseas :-

1.) First Day - $2 mn

2.) First Weekend - $7 mn

by Assistant Director (57.0k points)
0 votes

1.) First Day -22.5cr

2.) First Weekend - 69.5cr

3.) Tuesday(Christmas day) - 18cr

3.) First Week -113.5cr

Overseas :-

1.) First Day - 2.45M$

2.) First Weekend - 7.6M$

by Production Accountant (27.5k points)

No related questions found

...