settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Maine Pyar Kiya and different opinions

0 votes
280 views
1.Boi said,14 crore nett (28 cr gross) and gave atbb verdict.BOI termed Maine Pyar Kiya to be the second most profitable movie after Jai Santoshi Maa

2. IBOS ,15 crore nett

3.Indicine gave 15 crore nett and called it the highest grosser of all times

4. "Biggest Blockbuster of Indian Cinema"- Taran Adarsh

5.  "This is the biggest hit since Alam Ara,it has smashed everything else."- Manmohan Desai

6. Filmfare - 15 crore

7.15 crore- Juginder Tuteja(Rediff)

8. Film Information-15 crore

9.Biggest hit and highest grosser of the 1980s
 

My favorite romantic movie of all times with Titanic.

Became a fan of the Megastar and Sooraj Barjatya since 1990
in Predictions by Producer (113k points)
edited by
0

India Today mentioned Baaghi by the 17 th week of MPK.
All the talks of Salman not getting movie for six months after Mpk is total rubbish

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Yes it will have 5cr Footfalls...
But ATG never

by Casting Director (17.6k points)
selected by
+1 vote

It's the only sooraj movie, I found decent and tolerable. Apart from this, every movie of his is a snorefest, and that's my opinion.

by Mega Star (225k points)
0

Just try HAHK once again with letting no escape of all its finer points,I am a Bollywood fan only for this movie, nothing else .

0 votes

It should be around 16cr nett.it had broken sholey net collection

by Production Accountant (23.8k points)
0 votes

footfall would be around 4 to 4.25cr, tezaab net was 8.5 and adjusted collection after update is 250 cr, now you can calculate there is no chance of reaching 5 cr footfalls,MPK net is 14 cr even 15 cr net will touch only 4.5 cr footfalls.

by Casting Director (18.7k points)

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users