settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Years without clean HIT movies of Top stars !

+1 vote
401 views
The actors having dot years without a Clean Hit movies since 1988 here is the list of top top 6 stars :-

Salman Khan- 7. Years out of 29 years

Srk - 8 years out of 25 years

Aamir Khan-   8 years out of 30 years

Akshay kumar- 12 years out of 27 years

Ajay Dvgn- 11 out of 27 years

Hrithik - 8 years out of 18 years

Note: Those years in which actors don't have any releases are not included for clear picture

Now plz comment over this topic honestly
Source Link: BOI and wikpedia
in Box Office Related by Unit Manager (37.1k points)
edited by
0

Mahn Edit And Make 8 For Aamir

0

Dear I have added blank years also even for Salman khan (2013)

0

Ok bro fine

0

Aamir Khan,30 years

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

So Megastar Salman has the best average among all superstars.
Only 7 years out of 29
Aamir and HR are suffering due to low volume

by Executive Producer (66.2k points)
selected by
0 votes

Im Not Sure About Other Stars Bcz I Havent Checked But For Aamir I Checked 8 Yrs Having Film Release In That Year.

1988-2018: 1989, 1994, 2000, 2005, 2011, 2012, 2017, 2018 (8 Yrs)

by Executive Producer (63.3k points)
0 votes

Srk 8 years kaise ? Pls explain

by Set Decorator (1.4k points)
0

2018 bhi add kar lena tha

0

Kiya hai bro 92,93, 01,02,06,08,18 for Salman

0

Hahah Tanveer Mahn You Didnt Get It, Ajay Wants To Say Add 2018 Also In Srk List As This Yr Also No Clean Hit And He Will Compete With Akshay For No Clean Hits For 6 Yrs Having Release.

+1

Hahaha OK bro now I got it SEMI HIT hai

0 votes

most Consistent Salman Khan

by Producer (113k points)
0 votes

HR volume of movies is pathetic, such a gifted man and he's wasting it.

by Mega Star (225k points)

Categories

72.7k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.8k users