settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

History of Clashes of Megastar Salman khan!

0 votes
816 views
Complete and detailed History of Clashes of Megastar Salman Khan along with the status of the clashes:-

1-MPK vs Aag ka Gola (Won)

2-baaghi vs Apman ki aag (won)

3- Sanam bewafa vs Pyar ka devta (won)

4- Pathar ke phool vs Farishtay (won)

5- Jagruti vs Chamatkar (Tied )

6-Dil Tera aashiq vs Chandra mukhi vs Ek hi Rasta (lost)

7-AAA vs suhag (lost)

8-Hakhk vs vijaypath (won)

9- sangdil Sanam vs Hum Hain bemisal vs ghar ki izzat (lost)

10-veergati vs kartavya (won)

11- Judwaa vs Yashwant (won)

12- Auzaar vs Judaai (lost)

13- PKTDK vs yugpurush (won)

14-Bandhan vs Devta (won)

15- Hello brother vs Earth (won)

16- HSSH vs shool (won)

17- HSSH vs Gair  won)

18-HSSH vs maa kasam (won)

19- HDJPKG vs Justice Chaudhary (won)

20-Tere naam vs footpath (won)

21- No entry vs Iqbal (won)

22- kyun ki vs Shadi no.1 (won)

23- Kyun ki vs Garam masala (lost)

24- Shadi Kar ke phas gya yaar vs Anthony kaun hai (lost)

25- Jane Mann vs Don (lost)

26- Partner vs Naqaab (won)

27- Saawariya vs Om Shanti Om( lost)

28- God tussi great ho vs bachna ae haseeno (lost)

29- Main aur Mirs Khanna vs all the best(lost)

30- Main air Mrs khanna vs blue (lost)

31- London dreams vs Aladin (won)

32- Wanted vs Dil bole hadippa (won)

33- Bodyguard vs mummy Punjabi (won)

So Salman Khan won max clashes in 90s while lost in 20s and in current decade no one had guts to face SALMAN KHAN
Source Link: BOI and Wikipedia
in Box Office Related by Unit Manager (37.1k points)
edited by

10 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Thank you for the post, Great post.
There's a misconception Salman has lost all clashes he faced, haters need a reality check.

by Executive Producer (66.2k points)
selected by
+1

Thanx bro

+3 votes

hahahhahaha won against new comers aur 2nd lead heroes and was thrashed by almost all even saifu and sunil shetty wud have better record against our 2010 star

by Art Director (2.5k points)
+1 vote

He lost All Major Clashes...
Only Minor Clashes won by Him...
Saying HAHK winner against VIJAYPATH
Content se bada koi STAR nahi Salman was fuss from 1988-2009 ...Dabangg make him Superstar

by Set Decorator (1.3k points)
0

He won All Major Clashes in 90s ???
Really ???
Dharmendra,,Vinod Khanna,, Nana,,Rishi,, buddhe se clash me jit krr CLASH jitna kahoge ???
Jo kii 90s me ekdum khtm ho chuke the...
Aise agar Clash count krne lage to AKSHAY & Ajay ne 25-30 Clash jite hai chote chote ...
Khud se MAJOR CLASH bol rhe aur Khud se MEGASTAR bol rhe SALMAN ko
Aur bhi koi bolta hai ???

–1

dhram, vinod ki movie far bigger grosser thi verdict was averge.jabki pkf was big flop

+2

Sapne mat dekh jitna knowledge tujay hai utnay hmein b hai

+1

won against new comers aur 2nd lead heroes and was thrashed by almost all even saifu and sunil shetty wud have better record against our 2010 star

2 solo hits of our megastar in last decade

+1 vote

farishtey was bigger grosser than pkf and chamatkar was semi hit and Jagruti was disaster.

by Casting Director (18.7k points)
0

By the way jagruti and chamatkar were not released on the same day they had 3 days difference in their release dates

0

@Tanveer waah ek to bina proof ke POST krr diya upar se JAGRUTI ko Chamatkar se upar bhi dikha rhe...

0

faristay >>> pkf

0

Main tied bol raha not bigger

+1 vote

Congratulations on winning against Emraan Hashmi, Shreyas, and Riteish

by Editor (81.9k points)
+1

And Congo losing against sunny paaji,amitabh,govinda , bandit queen, rishi kappor ,nana ,hrithik, ajay,ritish, fardeen and ranveer Singh ,h

0

Atleast he didn't ran away like SRK
Wait SRK ran against even akki is well lol

+1 vote

when srk won against sallu and akshay

by Location Scout (4.1k points)
+3

sallu's mega megastardom lead to srk winning that clash

0

abe akki bhi to tha

+2

bhai sallu was such a one man army in that decade ki wo apne saath doosro ki bhi laga deta tha ..

0

hadd hai matlab

+1 vote

this is whart wrong with fans that even knowing the truth try to defend their stars with lame excuses such a funny post

by Set Decorator (1.5k points)
0

What funny Mann? I declared "lost" where he lost and declared "won" where he won that's it if I were defending then Auzaar vs judaai would in favour of Salman khan got it

0 votes

All clashes he lost was between that horrible period between 2004 to 2009, when he made some terrible script selections. Otherwise, it's there to see for all.

by Mega Star (225k points)
0 votes

So akshay defeated him thrice.. Good

by Location Manager (5.8k points)
edited by
0

Edit your answer before any further activity..otherwise I have to block u..

–2 votes

Look the dominance level of Salman Khan Megastar for a Reason.

by Assistant Director (52.1k points)
edited by
+1

33 clashes,20 won ,10 losses
3 no win, no loss

Categories

72.7k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.8k users