Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+1 vote
208 views

Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/FilmHistoryPic/status/1073588434088943617
closed
in Movies by All Time best! (302k points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

RIP Tulsi Ramsey!!!....
Ramsey Brothers....how can u forget this name/pair.....
that was enough to send u shivering......that this horror film is by Ramsey Brothers.....

"Puarana Mandir"...I still remember....after watching when it released....that I used to be scared just by remembering the scenes....and my family members used to taunt me..."Don;t Go to that Room ...Wahan Purana Mandir Waala Bhoot hain...."....n now its funny when I remember it...but those are ur childhood memories....
n "Veerana"...was one of my favourite...for obvious reasons!!!!!!..

by Unit Manager (39.8k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Rest in peace. I think I have watched many of his movies.

by Camera Operator (12.0k points)

No related questions found

...