Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+1 vote
973 views
60 -mugal e azam

61 - ganga jamuna

62 - none

63 -mere mehboob

64 -sangam

65- waqt and jjpk.

66 -phool aur patther

67 - upkar

68- ankhen

69 - aradhna and do rastee.

70 - johny mera naam

71 - haathi mera saathi.

72 - none

73 - bobby

74- rkam

75- sholay, deewar, jsm, sanyasi.(biggest year of hindi cinema)

76- none

77 - aaa and dhram veer,

78 - mks and trishul

79 - none

80 - none

81 - kranti and naseeb.

82 - none

83 - coolie

84 - none

85 - mard and rtgm

86- none

87- none

88- none

89- mpk

next is hahk in 1994.
closed
in Predictions by Casting Director (18.7k points)

7 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Yes Amitabh Bachchan Approx 10 movies in 4 cr+ footfalls club. But in current actors only Salman khan has 2 movies 4 cr+ club.

by Assistant Director (52.2k points)
selected by
0

yes bro, dhram - 4, manoj kumar - 4 , dilip kumar and rajesh khanna - 3.

+1 vote

Mpk is a 3 cr footfall movie, at max 3.5 cr, not more than that. Source : BOI. In one of their articles, they said that dhadak might be the biggest grosser for debutantes, but it is not the biggest hit as films like betaab, qsqt, mpk are bigger with more 3 cr + footfalls. Had mpk done 4 cr ff, they wud have mentioned it separately, but they didn't, clearly implying it to be a 3 cr ff film or at max 3.5 cr......

by Unit Manager (39.7k points)
0

Are bhai 1993 ki ab tak ki sabhi updated movies ka ATP nikal le 8.75 rs. Aayega ab iske niche 4 saal pahle release hui thi movie aur BOI ne ek artical main kaha tha ki 1987 ke pahle ATP main bahut kam fark tha. Ye 1989 main aayi thi. 28 cr gross tha movie ka ab 4 cr footfalls ke liye 7 rs. Atp chahiye jo ki aasaani se ho gayegi.
1993 - 8.25
1992 - 7.75
1991 - 7.25
1990 - 6.75
Ye maine max. Liya hai isse to kam hi aayega.

Aur old movies ke collection main hamesha increase ho raha hai koi bhi old Boi movies check kar le to Mpk bhi 28 cr se jayada gross aayega

0

@ saransh, mpk adjusted collection would be 400cr and footfalls should be about 4.2 cr.BOI ne 1988 ki movie tezaab ka adjusted collection 250cr diya hai, nett collection tezaab ka 8.5 cr tha.
mpk 1989, net collection 14 cr, so adjusted collection of mpk should be 390 to 410. footfalls 4cr se jyada hoga kum nahi.

+1 vote

Koi badi baat nahin, Salman ke the do moves us waqt aayi jab movie dekhne ke liye theatre ke siwa dusre options bahut kum the. Benefit of that only. Also, HAHK was a movie that was celebrated in families. Both the movies worked not because of Salman factor but because of the then trend. Salman had to go through several ups and downs few years after that to get to be known as a bankable star and he became a major superstar after Dabangg only.

by Camera Operator (12.0k points)
0

Looking at your comments, you would accept duplicate Dwayne's incomplete post too.

0

whaaaaaaaat ???? (facepalm)

the person who posted this is Nitesh Singh... Am I missing something or you're high on gaanjaa? :D

0

maine ye post 93 tak diya hai kyuki 94 se complete data BOI per available hai bhai log.

0

since 1993 there are only five films crossed the 4cr footfalls.......
1994 - hahk
1995 -ddlj
1996- rh
2001- gadar
2017- bahubali 2

+1 vote

Khano me Khan.. SALMAN KHAN (rock)

by Assistant Director (53.9k points)
edited by
0 votes

Kuch jyada ho gya itna nahi hoga

by Set Decorator (1.3k points)
0 votes

Shayad Thoda Exaggeration Ho Gaya

I Believe In Entire Career Amitabh Will Have 6 Movies Of 4 Cr Footfalls, Dilip Kumar Will Have 4, Rajinder Kumar 3, Raj Kapoor 2, Dharamendra 2, Manoj Kumar 2, Rajesh Khanna 2, Dev Anand 1, Rishi Kapoor 3, Shashi Kapoor 2, Jeetendra 1, Vinod Khanna 2, Shatrughan Sinha 1, Salman Khan 2.

(Mentioned Only About Actors Whose Movies I Found In The List)

by Executive Producer (63.3k points)
0
0

here is one more link of 1982......
https://bollybusiness.wordpress.com/2010/09/07/filminformation-classification-1982/
boi update hone ke baad verdict change ho jayega.

0

new boi 2003 ke baad sara data change kar diya aur 1982 ka hgmoy vidhata ko bana diya but truth above link main hai.

0

thanks

–3 votes

Andaz,Aan,Naya Daur,MeA,Ganga Jamna,Kranti.
Dilip Kumar will have 6 or more.

by Producer (114k points)
0

may be naya daur from 1950s rest two may qualify for 3cr footfalls.

No related questions found

...