settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Runtime of all pre X-Mas straight Hindi films since 2010.

+3 votes
365 views
Movie Runtime Verdict
Tees Maar Khan [2010] 136 mins Semi Hit
Toonpur Ka Superrhero [2010] 105 mins Disaster
Isi Life Mein [2010] 138 mins Disaster
Don 2 [2011] 146 mins Hit
Dabangg 2 [2012] 129 mins Blockbuster
Dhoom 3 [2013] 172 mins All Time Blockbuster
PK [2014] 153 mins All Time Blockbuster
Bajirao Mastani [2015] 158 mins Hit
Dilwale [2015] 155 mins Semi Hit
Dangal [2016] 161 mins All Time Blockbuster
Tiger Zinda Hai [2017] 161 mins Blockbuster
Zero [2018] 160 mins* TBA

Source Link: boxofficeindia.com
in Movies by All Time best! (301k points)

6 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Hoping for at least a Blockbuster this time around.

by Editor (81.9k points)
selected by
0 votes

Runtime vs verdict? 161 or more minutes needed?

by Camera Operator (12.0k points)
0

Verdict added because there was enough space & I felt lazy to add posters of each film. So adds to the rare post of mine without pics. [Talking about the posts which I make rather copy paste articles]

Anyways if you look it that way, every film with runtime over or equal to 160mins, have achieved only two verdicts. Blockbuster & All Time Blockbuster.

0

That's what I checked, brother; increased my hopes on Zero.

0 votes

Aamir with 3atg/atbb is something unimaginable.

by Producer (107k points)
0 votes

Hoping SRK adds a BB/ATBB to his kitty this time.

by Mega Star (225k points)
0 votes

Are @Suhas Sir Aap bhi Trolling krne lage

by Casting Director (17.6k points)
0 votes

Runtime doesn't really matters film should have some substance

by Location Scout (3.5k points)

Categories

72.7k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.8k users