Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+2 votes
248 views

2.0 (Hindi) held well on its second Monday as it collected 3.75 crore nett which is 35% down from the Friday. The collections now stand at 30 crore nett for the second week in four days. The film is holding strongly across all circuits especially mass pockets and Mumbai circuit is performing well in the second week as compared to the first week. The twelve day total is 167.50 crore which means the film has crossed Race 3 to be the third highest grossing film of the year.

The second week collections look to be going around 39-40 crore nett and it is just about whether the film can get to 200 crore nett. The trend is on course at the moment but the problem will the release of Zero in week three which will probably hit the collections of the film which may keep it under 200 crore nett.

 

 

Although it hardly makes a difference as the film is  a SUPER HIT whether collections finish at 190 crore nett plus or 200 crore nett plus. The daily collections of 2.0 (Hindi) atill date re as follows,

Thursday - 20,00,00,000 apprx

Friday - 18,00,00,000 apprx

Saturday - 24,00,00,000 apprx

Sunday - 33,25,00,000 apprx

Monday - 13,50,00,000 apprx

Tuesday - 11,50,00,000 apprx

Wednesday - 9,50,00,000 apprx

Thursday - 7,75,00,000 apprx 

Week One - 1,37,50,00,000 apprx

Friday - 5,75,00,000 apprx

Saturday - 9,25,00,000 apprx

Sunday - 11,25,00,000 apprx 

Monday - 3,75,00,000 apprx

TOTAL - 1,67,50,00,000 apprx

Source Link: https://www.boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=4512
closed
in Box Office Related by All Time best! (302k points)

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
by All Time best! (269k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Salman Khan Rejected Movie Race 3 Crossed by Akshay Kumar With The Help Of Rajinikanth. This Is The Stardom Of Akshay Kumar.:D

by Assistant Director (52.2k points)
0 votes

50 cr bhi nahi karna chahyie tha ise

by Location Scout (4.1k points)

No related questions found

...