settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Wanted, Main Hoon Naa, Dabangg, Ghajini Which is the Best Khan commercial movie of this century? [poll]

+1 vote
315 views
Which is the best commercial movie of this century

According to my liking

Wanted>MHN>Ghajini>Dabangg
Choices:
Wanted
Main Hoon Naa
Ghajini
Dabangg
in Opinion by Executive Producer (66.2k points)
0

My Favourite Commercial Khan Movie Of The Century Is Eak Tha Tiger And Wanted
But Since Eak Tha Tiger Dips In 2nd Half So I Will Choose Wanted

0

Yes ETT 1st half was a cracker but they infused all those garbage of love, romance in 2nd half.
It was promised to be a Spy thriller but it turned out to be a Love story with no soul in 2nd half that's the thing which disappointed me the most.

0

Hmm same here
Kaash teaser wala level maintain kar dete gadar mach jaata

0

Tzh was so much better. It stuck to tiger the spy and loads of action. The romance was done in the first 15mins itself

10 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Wanted>MHN>Ghajini>Dabangg

by Executive Producer (63.3k points)
selected by
0

That is an honest answer man, you are a good fan.

0

Thanks Bro

+2 votes

Kiska Hai Ye Tumko Intezaar Main Hoon Na
Dekh Lo Idhar To Ek Baar Main Hoon Na
Khaamosh Kyun Ho Jo Bhi Kahna Hai Kaho
Dil Chahe Jitna Pyar Utna Maang Lo
Ho…Tumko Milega Utna Pyar Main Hoon Na Aa
Kiska Hai Ye Tumko Intezar Main Hoon Na
Dekh Lo Idhar To Ek Baar Main Hoon Na

Sonu Nigam.....wah..!!

by All Time best! (268k points)
+1

SRK was at his charming best in this movie, I wonder why did farah lose her mind so badly to make something like HNY?

0

Just like Sajid Khan went from Heyy Babyy to Himmatwala & Humshakals

Although there's a difference between both of them, but both siblings went same route in terms of their movies.

+1 vote

Same as yours. For me its a very close call between wanted and mhn, but i will choose wanted as my most favourite masala movie.

Wanted > MHN> Ghajini> Dabangg

by Mega Star (225k points)
+1 vote

For Me

Wanted > Ghajini > MHN > Dabaang

by Assistant Director (50.2k points)
0 votes

om shanti om? for me dabangg>mhn>ghajini>wanted

by Casting Director (16.6k points)
0 votes

Ghajini for me.................

by Producer (107k points)
0 votes

Imo wanted best
But for general audience Dabangg

by Executive Producer (63.7k points)
0 votes

Ghajini is very underrated IMO... It’s topped by Wanted just by a whisker for me!

Wanted was the epitome of masala. Everything was there.

We’re forgetting CE here as well.

So for me,

Wanted>Ghajini>CE

All ofcrs Khan movies. Baki koi bhi young soovar/joker nazdik bhi nahi inke

by Assistant Director (53.8k points)
0 votes

MHN for me. most watched film by me.....................................

by Unit Manager (31.2k points)
0 votes

Main Hoon Na is the best out of these but Om Shanti Om is the best.

by Camera Operator (11.6k points)

Categories

72.7k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.8k users