Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+2 votes
658 views
Srk is about to be beaten by Ranveer. Rofl. This is karma for clashing with Kaabil.
in General by Costume designer (1.0k points)
edited by
+1

Nikl re chomu......

12 Answers

+2 votes

Songs only ensure or boost opening collection but content boost lifetime. And in zero there is srk so expect great BO numbers on weekend but if content clicks then simmba will be smashed.

by Set Decorator (1.4k points)
+2 votes

Hey panda wht are u talking abt.. isaaqbaazi will destroy all the buzz of simba trailer n simbaa song acc of srkfans.. that youtube views of isaaqbazi is crashed its actual views will be 3 times higher aankh maare.. pls dnt underestimate zero bauna star..:D

by Assistant Director (42.0k points)
+1 vote

Kya kardiya bhai..ab mods tere question ko hide kardende..same wala question ko kuch der pehle hide kardiya tha..biased mods hide everything against jhms actor

by Production Accountant (24.2k points)
–1

(giggle)(y)

+1 vote

Share both the videos which you are comparing. Trailers? MERE NAAM vs aankh, or Ishaqbaazi vs Aankh? I will check views and likes again.

What's your comparison basis?

by Camera Operator (12.0k points)
0

Title ko bina padhe answer karta hai kya? ek hit nahi mili aur boklagaya hai kya?(giggle)

0

Wahi toh, dono videos ek sath rakhke arithmetics karta reh...

+1 vote

Two things..!!

First - So Issaqbazi isn't a chartbuster, it's beaten by Aankh Maarey, good, but i don't want to hear that Zero had chartbuster songs after movie releases.

Second - Worry about Super 30, HR is might be embarrassed by a nothing actress one more time after Aap Ki Adaalat.

by All Time best! (269k points)
0

Kung fu panda, don't think super 30 will come on 25th Jan. I am sensing a postponement

0

That is bad because people will then make fun of Super 30. Especially Kangana. Super 30 budget should be very small so it will get a better verdict. Hence clash should be allowed to happen.

0

I am hrithik fan and a clash concerns me. Kangana is a manipulative person who will use her victim card to insult hrithik. Don't want that. I want clash to be avoided. Let s30 come in Feb and be a modest success, even that will make me happy

0

Producers should discretely shift the date without bringing too much attention to the date change. I wish Hrithik had chosen a different topic though. Super 30 seems to not be a very commercial film.

+1 vote

Even i was about to post this... I hated Aankh maare but its catchy tone is getting on my mind.. Issaqbaazi has great video but song ki abi tak mujhe samajh nai a rai.. I think more reason is that Issaqbaazi wordings and accent limited to a specific audience who can relate to it...

by Cinematographer (92.9k points)
0 votes

It may happen lol. Rohit Shetty and KJo cannot be undermined.

by Assistant Director (52.4k points)
0 votes

Khans to retire..new brigade to take off

by Art Director (2.5k points)
0

Rofl, retire? In which world mate? Almost ever major record is still held by Khans

0

Festival khans gave back to back disaster only akki running Bollywood

0

Who ran bollywood in till 2017? Akshay I like, he is miles better than the new gen kids

0

There time has passed now ranbir akki and young ones to take command

0 votes

Obviously unlike issaqbaazi Aaankh maare was genuinely good song plus choreography was top notch.
PS - All these new account seem to be run by same guy 8-|

by Location Manager (5.8k points)
0 votes

go read about the meaning of contradiction if we are going by views why are you not taking into account the trailer views i know why because then your narrative would be proven false better luck next time

by Casting Director (16.6k points)
0 votes

yes, because a song has views, the movie will be a big hit.

just like Namaste England was a big blockbuster because of that one song with 90m+ views.

by Editor (82.0k points)
0 votes

Movie Contents need to click, Ishaaqbaazi is a hit song and Mere naam tu is a huge hit, Ankh marey is also a huge hit, but still movie cant run alone on hit song , you need content ........ i am fed up of this trailer views song views on youtube for SRK movies, they are always big but what concerns me is content of movie, PK had zero hit songs but did wonders, Dangal didnt any chart buster but still was a huge hit, Songs can make a movie open big but who needs song when SRK is there , he always give bumper openings but he needs solid movie to perform well at box office.

by Assistant Director (50.2k points)

No related questions found

...