Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+2 votes
956 views
Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/RelianceEnt/status/1070268758818664448
closed
in Movies by All Time best! (302k points)

12 Answers

–1 vote
 
Best answer

This song will be a huge chartbuster....

by Production Accountant (25.8k points)
selected by
+3 votes

This one song is enough to give heart attack to one fan base. They are just scared of a film releasing one week after. Height of insecurity.

by Producer (103k points) 1 flag
–1

SRK dost ke naam par dhabba hain. Salman se bhaag gaya tha. Akki ke liye Prepone kiya tha. Lekin Close friend Hrithik ke time backstabbing jaari tha.

0

Acha to iss baat pe ghussa hai. To ye bol na, Simmba ke peeche kyun chup raha hai :D

–1

I like Ranveer Singh. Nothing wrong in that. And Why SRK fans want Simmba to fail. Promote ZERO na. Kahi halat JHMS jaisa na nikle.

0

Ranveer Singh passand hai to usko praise kar, usske kandhe pe bandook rakhke SRK aur SRKians pe fire mat kar.

+3 votes

Heavily hyped by no-one actually..!!

by All Time best! (269k points)
+1 vote

Heavily hyped? Really? :D

by Assistant Director (53.9k points)
0

Well yeah. Afterall a mid 90s hit song being re-created with Golmaal cast making a cameo minus Ajay.

And Arshad will get dance again for his hit song.

https://youtu.be/rBK8yn-oA-w

+1 vote

Heavily Hyped lol. I just came to know about this song through this post.

by Super-star (189k points)
+1 vote

Heavily hyped... Lol... Even i found 90's one too mediocre... But stage is set for chichorapan as this song demands for it...

by Cinematographer (92.9k points)
–1

Lol, 90's song was better than all srk songs.

–1

You wish... Anyways tumhari taste ka pata chal gya...

+1 vote

Rofl, who wants to see it?

by Mega Star (226k points)
0 votes

Will not go on how this song will be?
But the original Song was a craze to some level that time....especially in colleges/high school....

Sometimes I feel (not always) these remix songs (may not be great) but still bring these old memories/old songs to listen to it one more time....which otherwise u will not!!

by Unit Manager (39.8k points)
edited by
0 votes

Chor Machaye Shor

Yeh Chor...

Chura liya hai tumne ye gaana ko...

by Camera Operator (12.0k points)
0 votes

Omg.the biggest song of this year..this song will make zero shift to other date ..

by Production Accountant (24.2k points)
–1 vote

Koi na jab release होगा hype बन जाएगी..8-)

by Location Manager (5.8k points)
–1 vote

Waiting for classic song...

by Production Accountant (24.5k points)

No related questions found

...