Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+1 vote
558 views
AAMIR KHAN

No. of movies- 58

Success- 37

Big Hits- 20

Hits- 28

Blockbusters- 15

ATBB- 9

ATG- 9

Hgoty Bhoty Mwfoty- 11

HGOTD BHOTD MWFOTD- 2

1 Cr Footfalls- 38

2 Cr Footfalls- 17

3 Cr Footfalls- 11

4 Cr Footfalls- 2

All Circuit Record Grosser With 1 Film- 2

10 Record Opening

13 Bumper Opening

2 Highest Opening Of Decade

1 Biggest Opening Of Decade

8 Record 1st Weekend And Week

11 Highest Single Days
closed
in Predictions by Executive Producer (63.3k points)
edited by
0

LMFAO

Srk Hasnt Given

Hit Since 4 yrs
Hgoty since 11 yrs
3 cr footfalls since 17 yrs
Atbb Since 20 Yrs

Never gave

Hgotd
Highest Opener Of Decade
All Circuit Record With Single Film

Still You Have The Audacity To Predict 450 Crs For Zero

Then Why Wont I Predict Aamir's Career Stats When He Gave A Flop After 13 Years During Which He Was Said To Be
Biggest Star Enjoying Best Run

And Srk Stands No Where In Comparision To Aamir In Terms Of Major Box Office Records!

0

mjhe muhabbat to bohat hai SRK sy lekin itni nhn k uska career guess krn....i don't think even he himself does that

0

Hahha yeh kaam kuch fans ka hota hai
Stars thodi na iss tarha se box office stats ke baare mei sochte rehte hain :D

0

haha.....yeh to hai.......SRK once said, GREAT PEOPLE SAY OR DO THINGS AND THEN THEY MOVE ON, LEAVING OTHERS TO LIVE A LIFE OUT OF IT

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Salman Khan:
ATBB-5
BB-20
Hits-40
Success-50

Anil Kapoor:
Hits: 28

by Producer (114k points)
selected by
0 votes

Favorite Star : Ranbir Kapoor

by the time he retires, Aamir Khan will be long forgotten and all his records a distant memory

by Location Manager (6.9k points)
+1

Mount Everest has been climbed hundreds of times but people remember Tenzing Norgay and Edmund Hillary, Aamir Khan is on another level with first 100,200,300,... crore grossers,ww 1000 and 2000 cr grossers.

+1

Calm down buddy.. no need to troll Ranbir.

+1

Aamir Khan Will Not Be Forgotten Even After Decades Of Ranbir Kapoor's Retirement, If You Think Otherwise Then You Are Living In Fools Paradise.

Actors Are Remembered By General Public For Their Movies And Aamir Has Long List Of Classic Films Which Will Stand The Test Of Time.

Talking About Trade And Industry Then They Will Forever Remember Aamir Khan As Someone Who Is Among Top 10 Actors Of All Time, Was A Great Actor, Top Superstar And Had One Of The Most Successful Career Both Commercially And Critically.

And Let Me Tell You Aamir Is That Kind Of An Actor Who Would Be Relevant Even When He Is In His Mid 70s, Right Now He Is Just In Mid 50s, Many More Years To Go Before He Retires, Many More Classics To Come, Many More Box Office Records To Be Made!

0 votes

I'll tell by the end of 2020. Krrish 4 will be HR'S last movie

by Mega Star (226k points)
0

Hahah No Way Man, HR Is In His 40s, He Can Last For 3 More Decades, He Actually Has Once In An Era Kind Of Talent!

0

He is but he has other important things to do. Such as promote cultfit. :D

0

Hahah Lets Hope For The Best, Industry Needs Him!

–1 vote

Disasters – 4
Flop – 10
Below Average – 5

Disaster ratio:
Flop ratio:
Failure ratio:

Biggest Disaster with Highest Investment
Disaster of the decade beating BOMBAY VELVET.
Perfection of disastrous performance.

Yes, SRK and Sallu, even Akki and Ajay stand nowhere closer to this glorious record.

by Camera Operator (12.0k points)

No related questions found

...