Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+1 vote
468 views
in General by Cinematographer (92.9k points)
0

When Karan said only high concept or big event films will work... To which reporter said''by high concept u mean to say Zero''... Karan said Zero is high concept and a big event film because it has Shahrukh Khan, cast and a high concept

7 Answers

+1 vote

Only Good Content Films Will Work Full Stop

by Executive Producer (63.3k points)
0

Agree bro.

0

(y) :)

+1 vote

No way if that was the case then Race 3 and Thugs would do 300+ it's all about big and rich in content

by Unit Manager (37.1k points)
edited by
+1 vote

Shut up dude. Public wants entertainment. Only thing matters is entertainment.

by Producer (103k points)
+1 vote

Thugs was a big event movie but it became a disaster because of poor content. Content matters most.

by Mega Star (226k points)
0 votes

Say that to people who made likes of Judwaa 2 or Baaghi 2 big hits lol

by All Time best! (269k points)
0

Did u read the comment regarding zero

0

Yes, but why does it matter..??

0

I know it doesn't but it feels good opponents fear of him

0 votes

Ok but then why is he making Student of the Year 2? It's also just a non-worthy sequel.

by Editor (82.0k points)
0 votes

Considering the worst Race 3 collects 166 car nett domestic ,I say Salman needs just a good movie to work

by Producer (114k points)

No related questions found

...