Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+3 votes
542 views

closed
in Movies by All Time best! (302k points)

6 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Zero will not ensure no 5 spot.. Hopefully it will eye the slots of top 2...Its very tough for Simba to do 140 crores if Zero is good fIlm...One of them will make it in Top 5 list...

by Cinematographer (92.9k points)
selected by
0

Congrats for no.2 spot.. audience love made it

+1 vote

With China release still left, TOH can still be in top 3........ I mean worldwide.

by Producer (107k points)
0 votes

Don't want to see simbaa in top 5. Hope zero makes it to top 3.

by Mega Star (226k points)
0

Ghaddarrrrrrr.....only top3?? ...i remember u liked Sharbat boy's performance in Sanju.....huh....TB, kahan h tu?? Ghaddar mil gya

+1

Na na. All credit goes to hirani sir and Vicky kaushal :D. Yeah ranbir was fine in sanju. Seeing his limited capabilities, it was quite decent.

0

Seeing his limited capabilities, it was quite decent.:D(h)

0 votes

I think 2 Point O hindi collection surprise at the box office if movie is good than top 3 finish confirmed. Movie has excellent buzz.

by Assistant Director (52.2k points)
0

Well it's a Hindi dubbed version so chose not to consider here.

0

There are akshay kumar in the movie so why not consider?? Bahubali include BOI so 2.0 also include.

0

Akshay Kumar is there yet the film is not straight Hindi right? It is still a Tamil film dubbed to Hindi. Just like Robot which is still Hindi dubbed & BOI does not include it..

Even while mentioning Bahubali, one reason because it has grossed more than any straight Hindi films. But whenever they list it is to just highlight how the ranking/records look i.e. Bahubali & Non-Bahubali.

0 votes

Dnt knw abt simbaa but zero ke toh lag gaye re baba..:D but i like the best answer selected zero eye for top2 spot:D

by Assistant Director (42.0k points)
0 votes

Race 3 all set to be the third highest Bollywood movie of 2018

by Producer (114k points)

No related questions found

...