settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Vijay Devarakonda starrer Taxiwaala 2 days collection. Towards Double Blockbuster. [ABO]

+2 votes
223 views

Source Link: http://andhraboxoffice.com/info.aspx?id=5314&cid=6&fid=6004
in Box Office Related by All Time best! (301k points)

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Wait total rights only 7cr for a vijay devarkonda film after he just delievered 70cr grosser
WTF btw the whole piracy issue has helped the film i guess

by Executive Producer (67.6k points)
selected by
0

The film was leaked months ago. So despite that the lower cost helped it.

This content driven film didn't required to be sold high. After all this was not going to be for the masses. Plus the failure of NOTA, film being leaked made the makers to play safe.

This wasn't Attarintiki Daredi to survive piracy & become Industry hit. But clever pricing has ensured Blockbuster status.

0

He has already two quadruple blockbuster
What a start to his career

0 votes

Due to film getting leaked and nota failure, they have sold it for very less price to recover and show it as a success..
And the producer of this film is skn, who runs andhraboxoffice site..and he has produced many films recently..
And he did not give collections of nota and other flop films which are his production films.
And he has always favoured jr. Ntr and other mega heroes and very much anti mahesh always trying to bring him down..
Andhra boxoffice for mahesh is what boi is for hrithik.. Anti sites..

by Camera Operator (9.3k points)

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users

...