Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+5 votes
254 views
I watched few movies of a franchise, I don't remember them, it has Johnny Depp, he acts like a crazy type guy with hat & broken compass, he helps a couple & fight with undead people. The movie is about ships & treasure & island & rum..!!

Infact i'm even forgetting the name of character that Johnny Depp plays, I don't know how but I recently saw a Bollywood movie with ships & people drinking wine with straw on those ships and I've forgotten the said Hollywood movie since then.

Also the Johnny Depp's character loves his hat & movie has some sequels too, can anyone tell me the name of the movie & Johnny Depp's character in that..??
closed
in Trolls by All Time best! (269k points)
closed by
+1

If you fans request Farah Khan then she'll make one for you all to remember for life.


0

Don't spoil my fun. I am yet to watch this much awaited magnum opus..

0

Farah Khan or Salman Khan?

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Are you talking about some originals? I saw a similar one today, but Johny Depp looked different and short, the undeads were different.

Jack Sparrow or Firangi Mallah, my brain is messed up... I need medication. LMFAO.
.

by Camera Operator (12.0k points)
selected by
+2 votes

So it has begun :D

by Assistant Director (53.9k points)
+1 vote

Thugs of America..... And we already forgot that crappy jack sparrow...]:)

by Producer (115k points)
0 votes

Abe kya yaar . ... Hasa hasa ke maar daloge kya(party)

by Location Manager (5.8k points)

No related questions found

...