Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+2 votes
715 views
Malaika Arora responds to rumours of her wedding with Arjun Kapoor

Rumour mills have been rife that alleged lovers Malaika Arora and Arjun Kapoor plan to soon go official about their relationship and tie the knot next year. Recently spotted making public appearances together, Arjun and Malaika event went to Milan to celebrate latter’s birthday and later attending B-town Diwali bashes together. What comes as a surprise here is the fact that both have been unfazed about all kinds of reports doing rounds about them. Malaika’s good friend and filmmaker Karan even teased Malaika about ‘walking down the aisle’ on his chat show.
 
Malaika Arora - Arjun Kapoor

And now reacting to rumours of her wedding with Arjun Kapoor, Malaika told a daily, “I never answer personal questions. Not that I shy away from answering or whatever. I just don’t feel comfortable talking about my personal life. And whatever my life has been, everyone is aware of it. I don’t need to be talking about it. I am just enjoying my life - it’s beautiful and precious”.
 
Malaika Arora - Arjun Kapoor

Arjun and Malaika have been rumoured to be dating each other for the longest of time and the two are known to be great friends as well.
Source Link: https://www.filmfare.com/news/bollywood/malaika-arora-responds-to-rumours-of-her-wedding-with-arjun-kapoor-31160.html
in Trolls by Assistant Director (53.9k points)
0

trolls?

0

yeah has to be :D

3 Answers

+1 vote

Ye sab milf p*** videos dekne ka natija ha. Well done Arjun. Lol.

by Super-star (189k points)
–1 vote

Why Marry An Aunty
Dating Tak Hi Rakhna Chahiye
Waise Himmat Hai Bande Mei
Salman Ke Bhai Ki Wife Ko Pata Liya Aur Ghar Bhi Tod Diya
But Surprising Thing Is That Salman Didnt Punish Him Like Vivek
May Be Bcz Apna Hi Sikka (Maliaka) Khota Tha

by Executive Producer (63.3k points)
–4 votes

its good that this did not happen in the last decade varna bhaijaan ki ek hi toh hit film thi last decade vo bhi chali jaati

by Casting Director (16.6k points)
0

Wow what logic from srk fan amazing

0

Tauji aap jitna bhi chupao apna naam par aap apni harkaton se baaz nahi aane wale ...

0

He must be on some kinda medication to be this dumb

0

All hail tauji. I respect what you said. (toivo)

No related questions found

...