settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Are the Roshans making a huge mistake by delaying krrish 4?

+2 votes
778 views

in Movies by All Time best! (301k points)

5 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Leave abt krrish4,hrithik has already delayed super30 and hr yrf film.. Let those film release..
Yes they are delaying and if they make the film then its budget has to be minimum 250-300cr which i doubt rakesh will make as he is a miser.
Times have changed now..
Public has started comparing these kind of films with hwood movies.. krrish4 will be rejected if it is not made perfectly..
Story has to satisfy both classes and masses which is difficult for this genre..

by Camera Operator (9.3k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Doing the right thing. If they can't provide quality vfx no need to make it. If k4 has the same vfx as the previous instalment, it will be a failure now.

by Mega Star (225k points)
0

K3 has best bollywood vfx till date except few shitty vfx scene..

0

Intense.........i don't agree with ur last line of audience rejecting bad VFX......cz......Heysaaaaaaaaaaa aaaa, Rudrasaaaaaaaaaaa

+1 vote

Roshan Is Done & Dusted. And For Good. Its Time Tiger Shroff Takes Over This Doomed Franchise.

by Unit Manager (36.4k points)
0

Yeah. Tiger is definitely a big name now. Enough to beat and thrash thugs of Hindostan too. Before commenting on who is done and dusted, remember aamir is already retired from bollywood.

0

I think aamir has to get in to krrish role now.
Woh mask ke saath, height ke saath woh personality ke saath wah wah... Rocket ko bachaadega aamir khan.. Wah.. Getting goosebumps..

0 votes

Delaying any movie is definitely a mistake.. but all i can say hr is most laziest actor of bollywood..

by Assistant Director (42.0k points)
0 votes

May be family problem...afffecting HR works.

by Editor (84.9k points)

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users