Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+3 votes
296 views

Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/akshaykumar/status/1062239854124130310
closed
in Movies by All Time best! (302k points)

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

So a repeat of 2018 independence day clash
Will akshay take his revenge or will john win again
Interesting battle ahead

by Executive Producer (67.6k points)
selected by
0

Did John win this year's battle? Don't know about their total net of both films.

0

Verdict Wise John Won

0 votes

John could win again. Seriously akshay and his antics are irritating now

by Mega Star (226k points)
0 votes

boring so many repetitive films by akshay

by Casting Director (16.6k points)
+1

How is this repetitive? It's a space drama.

+1

Repetitive I don't think SO, look at his line up till 2019
2.O - Sci - fi
KESRI- historical war drama
Good News- situational comedy
Mission mangal- Space drama
HF4- slapstick comedy

0 votes

I think akshay kumar Will have an extended cameo in this film with his five films are set to release in next 11 months and all are different from others.

by Assistant Director (52.7k points)
+1

Nope he is the main lead. That's how the collaboration has happened with Fox Star Studios.

0

Oh! There are so many actresses so i feel he might have been an extended cameo but thanks for correcting me.

No related questions found

...