settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Sarkar 6 Days Total WW Collections. Set to be Vijay's 2nd consecutive 200cr GBOC. [ABO]

+2 votes
334 views

Source Link: http://andhraboxoffice.com/info.aspx?id=5311&cid=6&fid=5994
in Box Office Related by All Time best! (301k points)

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Scared that south industry will become more dominant than bollywood in coming days.
200 cr for tamil movie is no small deal.
And almost 60cr from overseas for south movies is astonishing.

by Camera Operator (9.3k points)
selected by
0 votes

So despite big such a big grosser it will just merely be a hit

by Executive Producer (67.6k points)
0

High distribution price..

0

The producers are getting way too greedy

0

Distributor are idiotic. Producer sold the worldwide rights in ₹99cr only.
http://cinetrak.in/news_details.html?id=5bdc289b23d72957d5f9028c

0

Wow so even the distributors are way too greedy

0 votes

Wow, Vijay pulled off a movie with below average reports to 200+.

by Executive Producer (66.1k points)

Categories

72.7k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.8k users