Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+3 votes
338 views
hindi onlyy....
andha...fukingg....dhun
tumbbad
sanju
stree
raazi/parmanu/padma/race 3
in Movies by Unit Manager (34.4k points)
–1

Raid is strictly below average. Pad Man has a cheesy second half. Parmanu is plan bad. Lust Stories I liked. Raazi I found average. Karwaan missed opportunity.

0

.. love per sq ft? its a netfkix movie na...theatre me bhi lagi thi??......:)

0

...race3 bcz any list widout bhaijAAn is nt complete....n yes....tumbbad zabardast hai...karwaan is routine stuff....only refreshingg thingg s tht its south indian road trip coz v hv had many north india's tripl....ahem ahem imtiaz....:)

0

Well had to be mentioned about not watching in theaters coz of my pact not watching any 2018 film in theaters that wasn't related to Megastar. The price I paid is to skip a gem like October, Mulk & also Tumbbad for Race 3 & Loveyatri. Perks of just Being Loyal.

8 Answers

+1 vote

Stree
Andhadhun
Badhai Ho
102 Not Out
Blackmail

by Editor (82.0k points)
Share your top5 worst movie experience in theater?
+1 vote
  1. Stree
  2. Badhaai Ho
  3. Andhadhun
  4. Hichki
  5. Raid
by Assistant Director (52.2k points)
0

...hichki? srsly....:)

+1 vote

Andhadhun
Badhaai Ho
Raazi

by Super-star (161k points)
+1 vote

Andhadhun: 9/10
October: 8/10
102 Not Out: 8/10
Sanju: 6/10
Pari: 6/10

Yet to watch Stree, Tumbbad and Zero, so last two will be out soon.

by Super-star (194k points)
+1 vote

Stree
Andhadhun
Badhaii ho
Raazi
Padmavat

by Mega Star (226k points)
+1 vote

Parmanu
Tumbbad
Raazi
Sanju
Badhai ho
.....andhadhun not yet watched

by Location Manager (7.7k points)
0 votes

Badhai Ho
Andhadun
Stree
Sanju
Raazi...

by Editor (84.9k points)
0 votes

Padmavat... rest i didnt watch..
Watched sanju in lappy but its not im my liked film..

by Assistant Director (42.0k points)

No related questions found

...