settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Thalapathy Vijay Starrer Diwali Bonanza SARKAR Total WW Pre-Release Business. [ABO]

0 votes
250 views

Source Link: http://andhraboxoffice.com/info.aspx?id=4116&cid=8&fid=5994
in Box Office Related by All Time best! (301k points)

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Hindi satellite rights 24cr that has to be the highest (excluding baahunali films)

by Executive Producer (67.6k points)
selected by
0 votes

Omg.I doubt it will recover this gigantic amount

by Production Accountant (23.8k points)
0

Haven't watched yet..

0

It will connect so well with TN audience and again will do hige business at box office.. But even i felt Thupakki > Kaththi > Sarkar.. But one happy thing is it is far better than Mersal which was like below average and in the end the numbers were insane..

0

According to me Mersal>Sarkar
Mersal had a long free holiday weeks to perform which is not the case with Sarkar. Looking at the current situation it definitely seems to collect huge.
It has to cross bb2 in Tamil Nadu just to become a hit so let's see

0

Yeah difficult task ahead but no one yet knows the full potential of TN market.. Hopefully should be a safe venture atleast business wise.

0 votes

Hindi satellite rights not deserves. Only allu arjun and jr
ntr movie deserves this amount. Overall movie seems like sureshot flop as it sold at high amount.

by Production Accountant (24.5k points)

Categories

72.7k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.8k users