Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

7 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

The way SRK was selecting Scripts , i would thank Aamir and Salman for atleast giving SRK a movie which are content based movies

by Assistant Director (50.2k points)
selected by
+1 vote

.....aaj phir tum pe pyaar aya hai.......haHA........:)

by Unit Manager (34.4k points)
0 votes

That's nice, especially since SRK himself has been selecting shit scripts for a while now.

by Editor (82.0k points)
0 votes

ahmm ahmmm...... mithun chakarborty farmatay hain.....
"isay kehte hain bhaaade ki zindagi"

by Super-star (198k points)
0

look these guys made his career when he was a nobody.... when they gave him darr baazigar.... and its only natural to think when he didn't have a single hit for 5 years these two will do the same ....

0 votes
by Producer (118k points)
0

so true once they retire wont be a bollywood fan by then , i would just watch some content based movies.

0 votes

That's a good way to help a friend in need.

by Mega Star (226k points)
–1 vote

That's a gud sign to save a helpless person in his last ending phase just like they did with daar n bazigar in early days..they saved him to make bum 2 by offering those movies.. :D

by Assistant Director (42.0k points)

No related questions found

...