settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Ali Abbas Zafar shot for the most thrilling "Maut Ka Kuwan" action scene with Megastar Salman Khan for Bharat.

+2 votes
247 views

Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/aliabbaszafar/status/1058641748187000832
in Movies by All Time best! (302k points)
0


5 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Wow. That looks grand. Up to AAZ to bring Salmans audiences back to theatres. Why can't they release this movie on xmas 2019?

by Mega Star (226k points)
selected by
0

EID is fine. Plus EID without Salman is no fun.

0

No I meant have d3 on eid. A movie like Bharat is better suited on xmas

+1 vote

Hope movie will be better ....
Don't want another failure on eid

by Executive Producer (63.7k points)
0 votes

........bhaijAAn back in form.......

by Unit Manager (34.4k points)
0

That we have to wait till next EID. Ofcourse it's Atul & Alvira's production so he'll give his best. That's one thing one can expect when it's his brothers or sister's production.

But again a drama genre. So it's upto the director & ofcourse Salman's own fans how they pick up the film. It'll be nonsense if the fans cry "Salman didn't hit back or didn't take off his shirt" as they did during Tubelight, complaining "why you made Salman a handicap".

0 votes

This one's gonna be big and grand. AAZ became Sallu's greatest collaborater in recent years.

by Editor (82.0k points)
0

....de niro scorsese reloaded......

0

not really, as DeNiro and Scorcese rarely gave big hits.

0 votes

Yes.This scene will be epic for sure

by Producer (113k points)

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users