settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Rana Daggubati replaces Nana Patekar in Housefull 4.

0 votes
160 views

Source Link: http://www.bollywoodhungama.com/amp/news/bollywood/revealed-rana-daggubati-replaces-nana-patekar-housefull-4/
in Movies by All Time best! (301k points)

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

It isn't look a good replacement for me but i think they want someone who starts shooting as early as possible .

by Assistant Director (52.7k points)
selected by
0 votes

Bad choice i don't think he will suit the comic role

by Executive Producer (67.6k points)
0 votes

They should have gone with Anil Kapoor.. He would have been a much better choice

by Cinematographer (92.9k points)
0 votes

Why? Don't think he will suit well in a comic role.

by Mega Star (225k points)

Categories

72.7k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.8k users