settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

EXCLUSIVE: Arbaaz Khan reveals why Dabangg 3 couldn't go on floors this year; here's when the shoot will start.

0 votes
289 views

Producer of the film Arbaaz Khan, who is currently promoting his upcoming movie Jack And Dil, revealed in an exclusive interview with ZoomTV.com the real reason why Dabangg 3 couldn't go on floors and when they are gonna start the shoot. Talking about the film, Arbaaz said that the movie was supposed to go on floors earlier this year but couldn't because Salman is busy shooting for Bharat. And they decided that it's better to focus on one film at a time. 

He also revealed that everything is in place for Dabangg 3 and he has zeroed in on almost all the actors and technicians, so the third part in the Chulpul Pandey saga will go on the floors early next year either by February end or March.

Source Link: https://www.timesnownews.com/entertainment/news/bollywood-news/article/exclusive-arbaaz-khan-reveals-why-salman-khans-dabangg-3-couldnt-go-on-floors-this-year-heres-when-the-shoot-will-start-bollywood-news/304078
in Movies by All Time best! (301k points)
0

Dabangg will be finished and wrapped up after a couple of months of shooting. So it should release Christmas 2019 because I don't see any other movie releasing that period.

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Salman doesn't care a hoot about dabangg 3. It's obvious seeing the delays in starting the movie. Bas Bhai ka pyaar hai apne Bhai ke liye. Salman needs to be more practical. This megastardom is hard earned. He is wasting away his golden times with such mediocrity.

by Mega Star (225k points)
selected by
0 votes

arbaaz bhai rehn de kuch aur kar le

by Casting Director (16.6k points)
0 votes

Dabangg3 jaise movie ke liye kitne badi badi baat kar rahe hain Arbaaz sir, To focus on one film at a time
5 saal se bol rahe the script ready nahi hai jaise koi Avtaar bana rahe hain, State clearly that Salman was not interested in the movie but he had to do this movie oneday,phir se movie ke naam par bhojpuri masala chipka dega apna arbu bhai the least said about the new director Prabhu the better.
Chulbul was such a iconic character alas dubbed into so many languages
It pains to see Salman doing movies like Race3 & Dabangg3

by Executive Producer (66.2k points)
–2 votes

He is amongst those brothers who would drink his brothers blood. Go play more, and get married 7 times, we want v Salman not on your movie.

by Camera Operator (12.0k points)

Categories

72.7k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.8k users