settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

It's Official. Farhad Samji to direct Housefull 4. He had co-directed Housefull 3 with Sajid Samji.

+1 vote
306 views

Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/taran_adarsh/status/1051093613260591104
in Movies by All Time best! (301k points)

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
by Super-star (198k points)
selected by
+2 votes

As writers too, apart from one-two films, their work is horrible.. Expecting more C gradeness from housefull 4

by Star (151k points)
Akshay Kumar new look from Housefull 4.
+2 votes

Huge flop coming up next Diwali..................

by Mega Star (225k points)
0 votes

ye movie khatam ho gayi yaheen pe.

Housefull 3 was so horrendous. it only survived due to enormous goodwill of part 2. now there is no goodwill and these unfunny guys will make another crap after HF3 and Entertainment.

by Editor (81.9k points)

Categories

72.7k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.8k users