settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Salman Khan Films NOTEBOOK to be shot in Kashmir with debutants Pranutan Bahl & Zaheer Iqbal.

+1 vote
178 views

Another debutant and another Salman Khan film. The actor-producer will feature debutants Pranutan Bahl, daughter of his co-star from Hum Aakpe Hain Kaun, Mohnish Bahl and Zaheer Iqbal, his childhood friend's son. The shooting for 'Notebook' will start in Srinagar soon and will be shot entirely in Kashmir in a start-to-finish schedule.

Source Link: https://mumbaimirror.indiatimes.com/videos/sectionhomelist/salman-khans-next-to-be-shot-in-kashmir-with-debutants-pranutan-bahl-zaheer-iqbal/videoshow/66133679.cms
in Movies by All Time best! (301k points)

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

at least he looks like a hero.... its kashmir so..film will look good as well... didn't like the title... lets see if this movie gets .... accepted.

by Super-star (198k points)
selected by
0 votes

Pranutan has a striking personality, she is good looking. The guy again looks likes the usual ripped abs with negligible acting skills.

by Mega Star (225k points)

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users

...