settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Sui Dhaaga Second Weekend - Stree Sixth Weekend [BOI]

0 votes
54 views

Sui Dhaaga - Made In India saw a drop in the second weekend as it collected around 9 crore nett but the overall business is still good at 71 crore nett in ten days and the film seems to be heading for the around the 80 crore nett mark Teh fall is pretty big on Friday but it managed to make up some ground on Saturday and Sunday despite the competition from Andhadhun and Venom. The collections of Sui Dhaaga - Made In India till date are as follows.

First Week - 62,00,00,000 apprx

Friday - 1,75,00,000 apprx

Saturday - 3,00,00,000 apprx

Sunday - 4,25,00,000 apprx

Second Weekend - 9,00,00,000 apprx

TOTAL - 71,00,00,000 apprx

Stree continued to run in its sixth week though collections have come down now. The film collected around 1.25 crore nett in its sixth weekend which has taken its total to 124.25 crore nett stands at number 34 in the all time NETT grosser list. Its looking a 126 crore nett finish which is a huge number for this film and the second best ever for a small - medium film after Tanu Weds Manu Returns. The collections of Stree till date are as follows.

 

First Week - 59,31,00,000

Week Two - 34,46,00,000 

Week Three - 15,69,00,000 

Week Four - 9,31,00,000 

Week Five - 4,28,00,000 apprx

Week Six - 1,25,00,000 apprx (3 Days)

TOTAL - 1,24,29,00,000 apprx

Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=4328
in Box Office Related by All Time best! (301k points)

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Stree is a massive winner and Suidhaga performance is just about decent though quality wise poor

by Executive Producer (66.4k points)
selected by
0 votes

Good.. Stree should be declared a blockbuster.

by Star (151k points)

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users