Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+2 votes
117 views
Dabang - 48.94cr

Bodyguard - 53.94cr

Ek Tha Tiger - 56.11cr

Dabang 2 - 58.43cr

Yeh Jawani Hai Deewani - 61.87cr

Chennai Express - 86.28cr

Dhoom 3 - 97.25cr

Bajrangi Bhaijaan - 101.42cr

Sultan - 105.55cr

Tiger Zinda Hai - 114.91cr
.
.
Megastar SALMAN KHAN - 7 times.
.
Rest of Bollywood - only 3 times.
closed
in Box Office Related by Assistant Director (49.1k points)

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

But but what about China? Dangal is 21st highest grossing movie in China. What about that?? Secret superstar has good advance in China. What about that?
India collections and opening records do not matter. Lifetime totals decide how big a superstar is.

by Assistant Director (53.9k points)
selected by
0

Lifetime ho ya opening, if a film underperforms in India then it's just a cameo, special appearance, guest appearance and adrak-lahsun appearance. In short not a Gigastar starrer. But if the same film works in China then it suddenly becomes Gigastar starrer(rofl)

0

Yes they have made douban their equivalent of brazzers.com.
After all this, they are destined to cry to their deaths because BOI will never accept and agree that China collections matter.
Ab toh mainstream media bhi follow karne laga hai BOI numbers ko... aage bohot bure din hain.... sab china shift ho jao... aur content fail hua toh duniya se hi chalo jao :D

+1 vote

No suprises
Megastar rules supreme

by Executive Producer (67.6k points)
+1 vote

Salman Records Khan..

by Producer (114k points)

No related questions found

...