">

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+3 votes
209 views
2010 - Dabang

2011 - Ready & Bodyguard

2012 - ETT & Dabang2

2013 - No release

2014 - Kick

2015 - Bajrangi Bhaijaan

2016 - Sultan

2017 - Tiger Zinda Hai.
.
.
P.S. - - He did not have any release in 2013. So there is no question of delivering any Blockbuster or Flop in the year.
closed
in General by Assistant Director (49.1k points)
0

2018 is risky..one release and director is not good.

0

Salman's directors are bad mostly.

6 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

25 blockbusters in a whole career is not a easy task.
"Karega koun ye - TIGER"

15 to be continue...

by Assistant Director (52.2k points)
selected by
+3 votes

This decade by a margin belongs to Bhai

by Cinematographer (92.9k points)
+3 votes

I wish in 2019 He delivers two Blockbusters with Bharat and Dabanng 3

by Director (121k points)
+3 votes

He is called biggest Megastar for reasons

by Unit Manager (37.1k points)
+2 votes

Giving Blockbuster is as easy as ABC for Bhai this decade

by Producer (114k points)
+1 vote

Wait for race 3,Bharat and d3,and with saajan he will near 20 blockbuster mark

by Set Designer (2.0k points)

No related questions found

...