settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Padmavati now officially titled Padmaavat.

+2 votes
248 views
in Movies by All Time best! (302k points)
0

The least we can do as a movie fraternity to SLB is keep calling it "Padmavati". It will be a fitting tribute for the team that had to suffer so much in the last year or two.

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Instead of the 'i' they have added an 'a'.

by Producer (113k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Who cares! Everyone will still call it as Padmavati.lol!

by Super-star (189k points)
0 votes

Idiots doesn't know Padmavati's name is still mentioned in the description of their twitter account

by Super-star (169k points)

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users

...