settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Tiger Zinda Hai third Tuesday business - BOI

+2 votes
299 views
Tiger Zinda Hai grossed another 2.50 crore nett apprx on Tuesday and took its total to close to 315 crore nett. The film will cross the NETT business of Bajrangi Bhaijaan today but still has work to do become the biggest grosser of Salman Khan as GROSS figures are still 25 crore less.

The third week should be around 27 crore nett which will be the seventh highest third week of all time with the next best action film being Dabangg in 2010 which collected around 17.50 crore nett in its third week. The film is also closing on in the 100 crore nett mark in Mumbai which should be achieved by the end of the fourth weekend.

The box office figures for Tiger Zinda Hai till date are as follows.

Week One - 2,06,04,00,000
Second Week - 85,41,00,000
Friday - 3,75,00,000 apprx
Saturday - 5,50,00,000 apprx
Sunday - 8,25,00,000 apprx
Monday - 2,75,00,000 apprx
Tuesday - 2,50,00,000 apprx
Third Week - 22,75,00,000 apprx  5 Days)

GRAND TOTAL - 3,14,23,00,000 apprx
Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=3572
in Movies by All Time best! (302k points)

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

My first target is achieved.Hope the movie continues its steady run to achieve greater heights.

by Producer (113k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Good trending especially being out and out action movie..

by Production Accountant (23.9k points)
+1 vote

Very good trending. I predicted 360 Crore for TZH .. looks like it will reach to 340-350 Crores.

by Production Designer (12.0k points)

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users