settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

In 2012, Ek Tha Tiger termed Historic Blockbuster. In 2017, Tiger Zinda Hai termed Roaring Blockbuster.

+3 votes
261 views
2012 - Ek Tha Tiger


2017 - Tiger Zinda Hai


More from the past,
in Movies by All Time best! (301k points)

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Indeed a roaring Blockbuster Tiger Zinda Hain is.

by Producer (113k points)
selected by
+1 vote

I've always found these tags as funny, I mean blockbuster is a blockbuster, I mean there is way of defining like huge, humongous and yes, historic blockbuster is correct way, but rest are kind of funny, although attaching various prefix are no doubt funny & sometimes creative.

What's next?? Bone shattering blockbuster, Earthshaking blockbuster, milk way galaxy blockbuster, mind numbing blockbuster, lallantop blockbuster, kamariya Lollipop blockbuster

by All Time best! (268k points)
0

They might. We are used to in south.

In this case there's nothing funny. Ek Tha Tiger for the historic blockbuster tag by YRF after the historic opening it got. Tiger Zinda Hai has got roaring Blockbuster tag coz of the business as well as reference to Tiger. You know, tiger & roaring right.

And both these tags are from YRF.

0

Fan-All Time Blockbuster
Raees-Another 50 Year Run Marathi Theatre
JHMS-All Time Blockbuster
.
.

ZERO

Teaser Craze Never Ever Seen Like JHMS
SR..Y
Next All Time Blockbuster
ZERO Like JHMS

+1

Look, if you can't understand then don't blabber any nonsense that comes to your mind.

0

And it is not uncommon for YRF..

+1 vote

Very well deserved.

by Production Accountant (27.5k points)

Categories

72.7k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.8k users

...