settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Tiger zinda hai strong 3rd weekend boi

+1 vote
164 views
in General by Executive Producer (63.7k points)
0

Box office India

Tiger Zinda Hai Has Another Strong Weekend
Monday 08 January 2018 12.30 IST
Box Office India Trade Network
Google+ Facebook Twitter LinkedIn Pinterest Addthis
Follow Us Twitter logo link

Tiger Zinda Hai had another strong weekend at it collected 17.50 crore nett in its third weekend. This has taken the total business of the film to around 309 crore nett in seventeen days. the growth was again huge on Sunday at around 50% as mass centers collected very well.

The film is now the highest NETT grosser ever in Bihar, Assam and Odisha if we take out Bahubali - The Conclosion. Tiger Zinda Hai ois also closing in on the 100 crore nett mark in Mumbai with collection of 95 crore nett in seventeen days. It will become the fourth film to cross 100 crore nett in Mumbai after PK , Dangal and Bahubali - The Conclusion. Both the outright Hindi films PK and Dangal grossed 104 crore nett in Mumbai and there is a chance that Sultan can hit that number.

The box office figures for Tiger Zinda Hai till date are as follows.

Week One - 2,06,04,00,000

Second Week - 85,41,00,000

Friday - 3,75,00,000 apprx

Saturday - 5,50,00,000 apprx

Sunday - 8,25,00,000 apprx

Third Weekend - 17,50,00,000 apprx

GRAND TOTAL - 3,08,95,00,000 apprx

The figures that it chases now is the GROSS number of Bajrangi Bhaijaan to become the highest grossing Salman Khan figure and the NETT number of PK to become the 3rd highest NETT grosser of all time.

These numbers are 422 crore and 338 crore respectively and the next 7 days will tell if it can reach them or maybe one of them

TOP FILMS L

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Hoping for 340 crores still...

by Producer (113k points)
selected by
0 votes

As I said earlier lifetime will be around 325-330cr.

by Production Accountant (27.5k points)

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users