Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+3 votes
186 views

In Bihar, TZH is 1st film to cross 10 Cr Nett after Bahubali 2, also in Orrisa, TZH is 1st film to cross 4 Cr after Bahubali 2.

BIHAR - 10.22 Cr

ASSAM - 3.64 Cr

ORRISA - 4.06 Cr

BIHAR & ASSAM is ruled by Salman Khan as TOP 3 films in both Circuits are Salman Khan films:

1. TZH

2. Bajrangi Bhaijaan

3. Sultan

closed
in Box Office Related by Camera Operator (9.1k points)
+1

Mass circuits were always loyal to Salman.
Darling of masses they said well said.
Just check 1st week collection of all MASS circuit you will find only Salman starrers, lifetime is dependent on content.
Kudos to salman for being able to pull audience in B & C centres,as they had been ignored by Bollywood filmmakers since long.

0

Very Well Said Roman.

+1

@roman
But Assam se jyada loyal kuch nhi kuch nhi.... Even Tubelight earned much more than SRK, Hrithik and Akki's highest grosser ever in Assam.

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Gratitude to Assam and Bihar Salmaniacs and others for your loyalty to Bhai.Even Tubelight is so big in Assam

by Producer (114k points)
selected by
+1

Sahi Kaha Shah bhai, both these states have Salman fans in large number.

+1 vote

its not updated bro... these numbers were for when the total was 291cr and now it is 309 so the numbers will be more

by Assistant Director (53.9k points)
0

Agree bro, final figures will be more.

No related questions found

...