settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Rank all Salman Khan films released this decade according to your liking.

+5 votes
745 views
My Ranking -

1. Bajrangi Bhaijaan
2. Sultan
3. Dabangg
4. Kick
5. Tiger Zinda Hai
6. Ek Tha Tiger
7. Jai Ho
8. Dabangg 2
9. Bodyguard
10. Tubelight
11. Prem Ratan Dhan Payo
12. Veer
13. Ready
in Movies by All Time best! (301k points)
0

Any particular reason why Dabangg-2 is ahead of Bodyguard ...

0

Well Chulbul Pandey...

14 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer
  1. BAJRANGI BHAIJAAN
  2. DABANGG
  3. SULTAN
  4. KICK
  5. TIGER ZINDA HAI
  6. EK THA TIGER
  7. BODYGUARD
  8. READY
  9. DABANGG 2
  10. JAI HO
  11. TUBELIGHT
  12. VEER
  13. PREM RATAN DHAN PAYO
by Executive Producer (67.6k points)
selected by
+2 votes
  1. Kick
  2. Dabang
  3. Tiger Zinda Hai
  4. Sultan
  5. Bajrangi Bhaijaan
  6. Ek Tha Tiger
  7. Ready
  8. Veer
  9. Bodyguard
  10. Dabang2
  11. PRDP
  12. Jai Ho
  13. Tubelight
by Assistant Director (49.1k points)
0

BB on 5..?? So low..??

0

Pasand apna apna....and this my own ranking. Kisi pseudo critic ya kisi se inspired nhi h.

+2 votes

1-Bajrangi Bhaijaan
2-Sultan
3-Dabangg
4-TigerZindaHai
5-Ready
6-Kick
7-Ek Tha Tiger
8-Bodyguard
9-Prem Ratan Dhan payo
10-Dabangg2
11-jaiho
12-Tubelight
13-Veer

by Executive Producer (66.1k points)
+1 vote
  1. BAJRANGI BHAIJAAN
  2. DABANGG
  3. JAI HO
  4. SULTAN
  5. TIGER ZINDA HAI
  6. KICK
  7. EK THA TIGER
  8. READY
  9. PREM RATAN DHAN PAYO
  10. DABANGG 2
  11. BODYGUARD
  12. READY
  13. TUBELIGHT
by Assistant Director (52.1k points)
0

Jai ho higher than
Sultan tiger zinda hai ek tha tiger kick
Thats strange

0

Bro i love jai ho so much. Pasand apna apna

+1 vote

Iam going to rank only those which I have seen in a theatre

Bajrangi bhaijaan
Dabang
Tzh
ETT
Tube light
Prem Ratan Dhan payo

by Star (151k points)
+1 vote

I won't rank but here are Good, bad & ugly of Salman movies this decade, I feel this is easier then rankings

Good - watchable, entertaining, great movies
Bad - bad movies, watchable if there is nothing better anywhere else on TV
Ugly - thand hai, tv band karo aur rajai me ghus ke so jao

The Good.....

Bajrangi Bhaijaan
Sultan
Tiger Zinda Hai
Dabangg
Kick

The Bad.....

Ready
Veer

The Ugly.....

Ek That Tiger
Dabangg 2
Jai Ho
Bodyguard
Tubelight
Prem Ratan Dhan Payo

by All Time best! (268k points)
0

ETT theek hi thi mere hisaab se.. Agr daalna hi hai toh Ready ko ugly mein Daalo.

+1 vote

BB>Sultan>Dabangg>PRDP>Ek Tha Tiger> Kick>Dabangg 2>Ready>Tubelight

by Editor (81.9k points)
0 votes

Bajrangi Bhaijaan
Sultan
Dabangg
Ready
Prem Ratan Dhan Payo
Kick
Tiger Zinda Hain
Bodyguard
Ek Tha Tiger
Dabangg 2
Tubelight
Jai Ho
Veer

by Producer (113k points)
0 votes

1 bajrangi
2. Kick
3.sultan
4.tzh
5. Dabangg
6.ready
7.jai ho
8.tubelight
9.prdp
10.bodyguard
11. Veer

by Executive Producer (63.7k points)
0 votes

Bajrangi Bhaijaan
Sultan= Tiger Zinda Hai
Kick
Ready
Dabanng
Ek THA Tiger
Jai Ho
Bodyguard
Prem Ratan Dhan Paayo
Veer
Dabanng 2
Tubelight

by Director (121k points)
0 votes
  1. Sultan
  2. Bajrangi Bhaijaan
  3. Dabangg
  4. Kick
  5. Bodyguard
  6. Tiger Zinda Hai
  7. Ready
  8. Ek Tha Tiger
  9. Jai Ho
  10. Veer
  11. Dabangg-2
  12. Tubelight
  13. PRDP
by Producer (118k points)
0 votes

BB
Sultan
Kick
TZH
ETT
Bodyguard
Dabangg
Tubelight
Jai ho
D2
Ready
Veer
PRDP

by Mega Star (225k points)
0 votes

Bajrangi Bhaijaan
Sultan
Kick
Tiger Zinda hain
Ready
Dabangg
Prem ratan shan payo
Veer
Tubelight
Bodyguard
El Tha tiger
Jai no
Dabangg 2

by Set Designer (2.0k points)
0 votes
  1. Dabangg
  2. Kick
  3. Tiger Zinda Hai
  4. Sultan
  5. Ek Tha Tiger
  6. Bajrangi Bhaijaan
  7. Dabangg 2
  8. Ready
  9. Bodygaurd
  10. Veer
  11. Jai Ho
  12. PRDP
  13. Tubelight
by Camera Operator (9.1k points)

Categories

72.7k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.8k users

...