settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Check out the list of Hindi films in the 300cr club. Tiger Zinda Hai is the 5th entrant, 6th if Bahubali 2 The Conclusion is included.

+4 votes
286 views
1. PK [2014]
Cast: Aamir Khan & Anushka Sharma
Director: Rajkumar Hirani


2. Bajrangi Bhaijaan
Cast: Salman Khan, Harshaali Malhotra & Kareena Kapoor Khan
Director: Kabir Khan


3. Sultan
Cast: Salman Khan & Anushka Sharma
Director: Ali Abbas Zafar


4. Dangal
Cast: Aamir Khan, Zaira Wasim & Fatima Sana Sheikh
Director: Nitesh Tiwari


5. Tiger Zinda Hai
Cast: Salman Khan & Katrina Kaif
Director: Ali Abbas Zafar



Actors -
Salman Khan - 3



Actress -
Anushka Sharma - 2


Director -
Ali Abbas Zafar - 2
Source Link: boxofficeindia.com
in Movies by All Time best! (301k points)
0

Bro plz add Aamir.. U have added anuhka and Salman. no aamir

0

If Suhas has to Add Aamir....then this post will not have that much importance which it has now!!!!...
Anyway....Aamir is not added bcos in "Actor" category ....its our Bhaijaan who is leading as of now....
And Anushka is there bcos she is leading in "Actress" category.....

0

oh like that, I'm sorry...........

7 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

It becomes more special that Salman delivers 300 Cr back to back every year, now this will be a trend that every year a 300 Cr will be expected from Salman......TIger Roars Loud.

by Camera Operator (9.1k points)
selected by
0 votes

The Megastar Salman khan is unmatched he is the ultimate

by Unit Manager (37.1k points)
0 votes

Aamir opens new club and after that salman rules there. What a stardom.

by Assistant Director (52.1k points)
0 votes

We call him megastar and he proves us to be true

by Producer (113k points)
0 votes

All 5 movies deserve this huge achievement... Hopefully Srk makes it to the list.. Have expectations from Zero

by Cinematographer (92.9k points)
0 votes

2nd fastest to cross 300 Cr in terms of net collection, gross wise will be the 4th after Dangal , PK & Bajrangi Bhaijaan after the end of week 4..
Waiting for Srk to join the list in coming years of now with Zero..

by Star (156k points)
0 votes

300cr club.........

Salman Khan - 3 films

Aamir Khan - 2 films.

Rest of Bollywood - GHANTA
.

TOO MUCH FUNNN....!

by Assistant Director (49.1k points)

Categories

72.7k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.8k users

...