settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Box office India Tiger Zinda Hai Third Friday Business

+2 votes
330 views
in General by Executive Producer (63.7k points)
0

Addthis
Follow Us Twitter logo link

Tiger Zinda Hai grossed 3.50-3.75 crore nett apprx on its third Friday which is a strong trend considering the sort of numbers that the film has put up so far. The drop is 70% from last Friday with chances of big growth on Saturday and Sundy. The film has grossed 295 crore nett so far in fifteen days

The drop is probably a little high to chase PK which is the the third highest NETT grosser ever. It probably had to fall more towards the 60% mark to challenge that film. For Tiger Zinda Hai to have a chance to go to the PK numbers it has to close the third week week at 320 crore nett which looks a tall order though huge growth on Saturday and Sunday may still give it a chance. A 330 crore nett finish looks the more realistic bet at the moment.

The box office figures for Tiger Zinda Hai till date are as follows.

Week One - 2,06,04,00,000

Friday - 11,50,00,000 apprx

Saturday - 15,00,00,000 apprx

Sunday - 22,00,00,000 apprx

Monday - 18,00,00,000 apprx

Tuesday - 7,75,00,000 apprx

Wednesday - 6,00,00,000 apprx

Thursday - 5,25,00,000 apprx

Second Week - 85,50,00,000 apprx

Friday - 3,50,00,000 apprx

GRAND TOTAL - 2,95,04,00,000 apprx

0

Maharashtra ne trend kharab kar diya... 345 lag rha tha ab 325 -330 max

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Good hold.

3rd week - 3.5+5.5+7.5+2.5+2.25+2+1.75 = 25 cr
Rest - 10 cr
325-330cr finish.

by Assistant Director (52.2k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Steady.Less than 5 crores to make history with 3 × 300 in three successive years

by Producer (113k points)
+1 vote

Good hold now weekend looking upto 18-20 Cr so final lifetime will be in the range of 330-335 Cr..

by Star (156k points)
0

Footfall
Any Idea?

0

Gross will be going to remain same or even lower than Bajrangi Bhaijaan so FFs will be expected between 3.05-3.15cr ..

0

max around 16 cr 3rd weekend.

0 votes

Very good hold. Congrats Salman fans.

by Super-star (189k points)

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users