Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+4 votes
339 views
BB11 Weekend Ka Vaar - 2.3

The Great Indian Laughter Challenge - 0.5

Ted Talks India Nayi Soch - 0.4
.
.
.
https://twitter.com/isalilsand/status/949239032097075200
https://twitter.com/isalilsand/status/949238799069937664
closed
in Television by Assistant Director (49.1k points)
+1

kissi srk fan se ppoooochhh ... they will make you believe that 0.4 is bigger than 2.3 or they'll bring a new angle to this whole thing

0

Bechare kar bhi kya sakte hai? Naa BO pe kuch aa raha hai aur nhi TV pe!

5 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Theres an interview where srk so arrogantly says hes the best host on television. I mean what the fcuk is wrong with you man? You can't even get one show successful and you talk so big.
Akki ka kya hai.. hes not in the manjor leagues.

Salman Khan is a superstar and a genuine one.

by Assistant Director (53.9k points)
selected by
+3 votes

Salman is No 1 both in BOLLYWOOD and TV-Bollyrena

by Producer (114k points)
+2 votes

World biggest megastar tv rating 0.4 hahaha(rock)

by Assistant Director (52.2k points)
+1

its nothing but a lesson for everyone .... arrogance .... kabhe last nahe karti ....

+2 votes

Bhai jaan even rocking in tv...

One thing
This season of big boss 11 is huge hit on tv....
Rocks in trp.

by Executive Producer (63.7k points)
0 votes

Well to view the appeal and success of Ted Talks.. Tv is not rhe only measure for sure.. Big Boss is full of entertainment.. It is bound to be huge.. Ted talks have more impact on digital media.. Hotstar, Site of Ted Talks.. In TV ted talks is hosted in 6-7 channels simultaneously.. Hope u got my point..

by Cinematographer (92.9k points)
0

yes you do have a point..

No related questions found

...