Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+5 votes
328 views
Dangal - 3.70cr

BB - 3.54cr

Pk - 3.50cr

TZH - 3.30cr (expected)

Sultan - 3.23cr

Dhoom3 - 2.98cr

CE - 2.52cr

Dabang - 2.51cr

ETT - 2.47cr

Kick - 2.42cr

PRDP - 2.28cr

Bodyguard - 2.21cr

Krish3 - 2.18cr

Dabang2 - 2.05cr

GA - 2.05cr (expected)

YJHD - 2.02cr

RR - 2.01cr
.
.
.
Salman Khan - 9 films.

Aamir Khan - 3 films.

Shahrukh Khan - 1film.

Hrithik Roshan - 1 film.

Akshay Kumar - 1 film.

Ajay Devgn - 1 film.

Ranbir Kapur - 1 film.
.
.
Meanwhile.............

Megastar SALMAN KHAN - 9 films.

Rest of the Bollywood - only 8 films.
.
.
.
.
Source : Boxofficeindia.com
closed
in Box Office Related by Assistant Director (49.1k points)
+2

CE to nahe honi chahiye beech main..... buy one get one ticket free kar k footfalls increase kiya hai iska.

7 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

He is called biggest Megastar for reasons he is unmatched now

by Unit Manager (37.1k points)
selected by
+3 votes

All movies are blockbusters or ATBBs but PRDP is a hit. If PRDP had been a really good movie then i think it would have crossed 4 crores footfalls.

by Producer (101k points)
+2 votes

Race3,Bharat and Dabangg 3 will make it 12.

by Producer (114k points)
+2 votes

ahmmm ahhmmmm......

the number of 2cr footfalls from srk and akshay kumar in the past 15 years .....is the same...... 1

embarrassment redefined.

by Super-star (198k points)
0

aur bhai bass ek week me kar deta hai 2cr... mockery redefined

+2 votes

Complete domination by Salman khan

by Set Designer (2.0k points)
+1 vote

Can't imagine what PRDP would have done if it was received like BB or even near to it.

by Camera Operator (8.4k points)
0 votes

1.5 cr footfalls movies previous decade : Salman - 0, rest of bollywood -16

by Unit Manager (39.7k points)
0

Oh! So you want to talk about past only. Fine.......

Semi po-rn movies :
Shahrukh Khan - 2
Rest of Bollywood - 0

No related questions found

...