settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Superstar Mahesh Babu starrer SPYder completes 100 days run at Ram Raj theatre, Nellore. Check out the celebrations.

+1 vote
163 views





in Movies by All Time best! (301k points)

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

All this for a disaster movie
South indian actors have real diehard fans

by Executive Producer (67.6k points)
selected by
0

Well it's the fans paying the theatre rent from their pockets to make sure the films run till 100 days. That's what makes it real madness.

0 votes

Craze for Actors in south India is unparalled

by Executive Producer (63.3k points)
0

Yup. In this case, fans booked a special bus to travel all the way to Nellore for the 100th day show.

Categories

72.7k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.8k users